Junior Mannies and Marion Crawley Award

2004 to Present

During these difficult economic times, the IBCA is happy to announce that in order to provide more financial support for the families of selected scholarship winners the IBCA scholarship amounts has been increased to $750 for each award winner.

IBCA Junior Mannies and Marion Crawley Scholarships in the amount of $750 each were awarded last spring to deserving young people who helped perpetuate our great game of basketball in Indiana. These are students who help make coaching a great profession. Through the years, the IBCA has awarded over $572,000 in scholarships to our young people.

2004 Junior Mannies & Marion Crawley Awards

2004 IBCA Junior Mannies and Marion Crawley Winners

2005 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Joshua Reagan David Todd Switzerland Co.
Brian Piecuch Bennie Edwards Michigan City

2005 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Betsy Marschand Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Jenny Siebert Robert Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Meagan Winters Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Ben Sutter Marty Gaff Kouts Manager
Tiffany George Tim Terry So. Vermillion Manager
Dawn Heckman Shaun Busick Bellmont Manager
Matt Simmons Tom Bradley Orleans Manager
Daniel Kinser Otis Broughton Crawford Co. Manager
Tyler Mullis Sean Vandeventer White River Val. Statistician

GIRLS

Lauren Wendling Kevin Smith North Putnam  
Sarah Hunt Corey Simon Evansville North  
Whitney Fritz Jim Swaney Winamac  
Ashley Thombleson Jim Rose Bloomfield  
Kaley Fornelli Andrew Buss Knox  
Elizabeth Gearhart Jonathan Titus Southwstrn(Slby)  
Brooke Dearwester Leslie VanHoy Loogootee  
Mandy Seward Paula Fettig Beech Grove  
Stacey Summitt Rick Marshall North Knox  
Mary Smith Larry Kahle New Harmony  

BOYS

Jake Miller Robert Nobbe Hauser  
Grant Choler Mike Drews Elkhart Central  
Brandon Kaiser David Disbro East Central  
Matt White Alan Huggler Winamac  
Danny Flick Brent Chitty Evansville Cen.  
Kamaron Gray Aaron Cain Shenandoah  
Kyle Acorn Rex Reinholt Argos  
Chad Peterman Michael Wantz Roncalli  
Nathan Hedrick Kerry Brown Rushville  
Jake Hilton David McCollough Noblesville  
Brett Sanders Brent Keck Frankton  
Rich Lehmann Jack Gabor Griffith  
Derrick DeShone Randy DeShone Jimtown  
Andrew Alcorn John Goebel Evans.Mater Dei  

2006 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Cathy Coller David Wood West Lafayette Cheerleader
Drew Kingseed Rickbaumgartner Kokomo Boys Mgr.
Karla Ricica Gary Baker Fremont Girls Mgr.

2006 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Autumn Sexton Marty Gaff Kouts Cheerleader
Tiffany Zollman Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Curt Bromm Tom Beach Forest Park Boys Mgr.
Brad Windy Chuck Bennett Speedway Boys Mgr.
Matt Jones Joe Bradburn DeKalb Boys. Mgr.
Dana Milner Chip Mehaffey Winchester Girls Mgr.

BOYS

Donny Nies Alan Huggler Winamac  
Brandon Clemens Brian Bechtel Goshen  
Bryce Holtsclaw Ron McBride Bloomfield  
Lance Tape David Benter Brownstown Cen.  
Jake Ellis Bill Bowen Hamilton Heights  
Andrew Derksen Dave McCollough Noblesville  
Aaron Stoll Wayne Brooks Washington Cath.  
Kevin Kyle Scott Radeker North Montgomery  
Chase Haltom Pat Rady Cloverdale  
David Lash Bill Patrick Tippecanoe Val.  
Kyle Johnson Marty Johnson East Noble  
J.R. Howell Jimmie Howell Lapel  
Ryan Sparrow Gary Duncan Southridge  
Adam Wilhelm David Disbro East Central  
Brian Hunt Mike McBride Borden  

GIRLS

Julianna Yu Chad Wetz Anderson  
Cassandra Duvall Dean Morehead Blue River Valley  
Lori Smith Clay Hanna Carroll  
Jessica Sheets Jonathan Haas Hebron  
Lauren Kalis Jonathan Haas Hebron  
Angelica Thieme Lou Koning Belmont  
Anna Kammrath Dan Huizenga South Central  
Jasmine Rogers Todd Salkoski Shenandoah  
April Williams Jerry Freshwater Marion  
Katie Ringham Paula Fettig Beech Grove  
Whitney Bowman Leslie VanHoy Loogootee  
Rachel Kikkert Lane Lewallen Kankakee Valley  
Lisa Good James Swaney Winamac  

2007 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Andrea Braun Lou Koning Bellmont Girl player
Kimberlee Gabriel Jeff Fisher Taylor Boys' Manager
Eric Pulley Aaron Cain Shenandoah Boys' Manager

2007 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Joe Dwenger Kyle Nobbe North Decatur Boys' Manager
Jenna Frady Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Jenna Langley Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Kyle Nelson Scott Heady Warren Central Student Trainer
Jenna Ramer Dave Cox Plymouth Student Trainer/Mgr
Sean Smith Tyrone Anderson Clarksville Providence Girls' Manager
Chad Welty John Wysong Fairfield Boys' Manager
Jordin Zienta Neal Frantz Fremont Girls' Manager

BOYS

Kevin Ballenger Wayne Barker Bluffton  
Jon Brown Mike Drews Elkhart Central  
Dylan Buchanan Jeff VanArsdel Harrison  
Brian DeShone Randy Deshone Jimtown  
Jon Graves Mike King Cowan  
Beau Huelster Bill Bowen Hamilton Heights  
Andrew Iceberg Brian Graham Rising Sun  
Kirk McCollough David McCollough Noblesville  
Gabe Miller Bob Nobbe Hauser  
Tyler Nickless Ron McBride Bloomfield  
Joe Osborn Gary Merrell Blackhawk Christian  
Jess Roberson Brian Kehrer Perry Central  
Wade Shidler Alan Huggler Winamac  
Mike Thomas Ron Dietz Mishawaka Marian  
Evan Wasson Brian Cardin New Harmony  
Chris Yost David Disbro East Central  
Carlos Zepeda Brian Bechtel Goshen  

GIRLS

Kristen Alexander Jim Swaney Winamac  
Kaleesa Archer Brian Bowen Switzerland County  
Jessica Brown Brad Odom Fountain Central  
Jena Elder Jason Barth Rising Sun  
Desiray Hoffman Adam Barton New Palestine  
Whitney Hoffman Stacey Brewer Anderson Highland  
Kali Hopkins Leslie VanHoy Loogootee  
Kelsey Kegerreis Denise McClanahan Southport  
Nicole Klass Corey Simon Evansville North  
Erin Looper Stacey Brewer Anderson Highland  
Ashley Neidig Mike Powless Evansville Central  
Courtney Shewmaker Todd Salkoski Shenandoah  
Margaret Stoltz Roger Sills Evansville Mater Dei  

2008 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Tyler Miller Goshen Brian Bechtel Manager
Zach Post Chesterton Tom Peller Manager
Nick Burton Mt. Vernon Brian Smith Manager

2008 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Ashley Luzadder Lafayette Jefferson Scott Bunnell Manager
Brad Cozza Valparaiso Chris Benedict Manager
Matthew Jacobs Springs Valley Josh Thompson Manager
Ethan Foxworthy Seeger Brad Metzger Manager
Natalie Novell Ft. Wayne North Mike Novell Cheerleader

BOYS

Steven Tillman Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick  
Joe Gamble Lafayette Jefferson Scott Bunnell  
Seth Daugherty East Central David Disbro  
Nick Long Hauser Bob Nobbe  
Kent Crick Evansville Central Brent Chitty  
Drew Morrow Dekalb Joe Bradburn  
Nate Morrow Dekalb Joe Bradburn  
Derrick Held Bloomfield Ron McBride  
Jon Keisling Lewis Cass Basil Mawbey  
T. J. Reese Southridge Gary Duncan  
Grant Baumgartner Fairfield John Wysong  
Charles Brenegan Union County Mark Detweiler  
Brett Bueltel Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman  
Jon Young East Central David Disbro  
Trent Crandall Lapel Jimmie Howell  
Reed Foxworthy Seeger Brad Metzger  
Michael Isaacs Evansville Reitz Rick Wilgus  
Rory Mannering Lewis Cass Basil Mawbey  

GIRLS

Krystal McHenry Fremont Neal Frantz  
Morgan Bousman Shenandoah Todd Salkoski  
Micahlyn Allen Terre Haute North Mike Allen  
Shannon Jennings Logansport Jerry Hoover  
Kira Albright Logansport Jerry Hoover  
Diana Trautmann Knightstown Dawn Basicker  
Jessica Ganshorn Triton Paul Walker  

2009 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Jamie Darbro Brian Bowen Switzerland County Boys' Manager
Mitchell Starnes Tom Peller Chesterton Boys' Manager
Jacob Egbert Marty Johnson Whiteland Boys' Manager
Phillip Bates Mike Deaton Austin Boys' Manager
Zach Allford Brian Hahn Pendleton Heights Boys' Manager

2009 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Ashley Lentz Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Kristina Dunn Dana Scott Indian Creek Girls' Manager
Michelle Siebert Bob Nobbe Hauser Statistician

GIRLS

Marlee Maddigan Denise McClanahan Southport  
Natalie Lay Denise McClanahan Southport  
Olivia Pahl Rick Budka South Central (Union Mills)  
Brittney Davis Larry Kahle New Harmony  
Ali Johnson Gene Johnson Jimtown  
Christina Hooks Julie Decker North Newton  
Kendall Kobelak Neal Frantz Fremont  
Sabrina Hatfield Dawn Basicker Knightstown  
Mary Katherine Spiker Todd Salkoski Shenandoah  
Erika Redweik Jim Swaney Winamac  
Amy Wozniak John Marshall Westville  
Valorie Wagner Scott Smith Jac-Cen-Del  
Megan Gillihan Corey Simon Evansville North  
Natosha Hiner Dawn Basicker Knightstown  
Katie Hayes Michael Uhl Corydon Central  

BOYS

Taylor Harris Joe Bradburn Huntington North  
David Pfiefer Eric Rauch Tri-West  
Riley Eller Jeff Hodson Carroll (Flora)  
Cameron Whitler Rick Stippler Evansville North  
Matt Campbell Wayne Barker Bluffton  
Nick Messier John Goebel Jasper  
Marcus James Tim Sirk Lakeland  
Austin Weatherford Chad Ballenger Hamilton Heights  
Anthony Cognata Brian McCauley Kokomo  
Kyle Green Brian Bowen Switzerland County  
Jackson Troxel Steve Leonard LaCrosse  
Colin Wasson Rusty Seymour New Harmony  
Darcy Thomas Evert Gates Union City  
Blake Wathen Brent Chitty Evansville Central  
Kendall James Murphy Bryan Hughes Barr-Reeve  
Gavin Thompson Ron McBride Bloomfield  
Bryce Huff Kurt Wildeman Mater Dei  

2010 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Justin Ahlbrand Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Russell Cope Jr. Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Ashley Martin Shelbyville Amanda Norris

2010 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Adrianne Johnson Shelbyville Tom Beach Boys Manager
Erik Kuhlman Goshen Brian Bechtel Boys Manager
Krista Lawson Hauser Bob Nobbe Cheerleader
Cassidy Palmer Wawasee Phil Mishler Boys Manager
Shelbie Schomber East Central David Disbro Cheerleader
Jessica Trcka Hobart Mike Hamacher Student Trainer
Nathan Whisman Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger Boys Manager
Tara Williamson Sullivan Julie Meeks Girls Manager

BOYS

Drew Adams Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams  
Brett Clark Franklin Community Dave Clark  
Derek Davis Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger  
Zach Dwenger North Decatur Kyle Nobbe  
Zachary Eckert Jasper John Goebel  
Josh Hershberger Kouts Marty Gaff  
Andrew Malott Winamac William Ball  
Brandon Mattox Noblesville David McCollough  
Kendell Miller Roncalli Michael Wantz  
Jeremy Nellis Evansville Central Brent Chitty  
Ben Raichel Austin Mike Deaton  
Jake Sirk Lakeland Tim Sirk  
Cory Thomas Wapahani Matt Luce  
Jacob VanArsdel Harrison (West Lafayette) Jeff VanArsdel  
Brad Wannemuehler Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman  
Evan Zahn Tri-Central Kyle Zahn  

GIRLS

Danielle Altman Knightstown Dawn Basicker  
Victoria Brocksmith Vincennes Rivet Tim Young  
Michelle Fites Shenandoah Todd Salkoski  
Renee Frantz Fremont Neal Frantz  
Hannah Hooker West Central Gina Hierlmeier  
Rachel Kohlman Evansville North Corey L. Simon  
Whitney Malin Wood Memorial Johnnie Bartley  
Chelsea Meeks Vincennes Rivet Tim Young  
Pattie Olson Knox Daniel Huizenga  
Whitney Schmicker Winamac Jim Swaney  
Celeste Sprague Fremont Neal Frantz  
Haylie Thomas Monroe Central Jeff Tharp  
Rachel Winger Oak Hill Todd Law  

2011 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Kristen Dickman Andy McGuire Zionsville Player
Shelby Morphew Amy Brauman Brownsburg Player
Adam Sander John Goebel Jasper Player
Heather Uhl Michael Uhl Corydon Central Player

2011 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Abby Irvine Robert Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Natalie Webster Bill Patrick Tippecanoe Valley Cheerleader
Danielle Lloyd Rick Peckinpaugh McCutcheon Manager
Luke Martin Brent Chitty Columbus East Manager

GIRLS

Stephanie Balon Rick Budka South Central (Union Mills)  
Marissa Coolman Todd Law Oak Hill  
Deidra Dickerson Bill Dickerson Perry Central  
Megan Eck Travis Connor Vincennes Lincoln  
Tori Gary Neal Frantz Fremont  
Jocelyn Hamilton Pat McKee Columbus North  
Britney Harris Erin Lubbehusen Tecumseh  
Morgan Johnson Bill Hogue Whiteland  
Jessica McCullough Nick Comer Tipton  
Haley Morgan Dawn Basicker Knightstown  
Angela Qualls Corey Simon Evansville North  
Lindsay Ryan Neal Frantz Fremont  
Haley Taylor Mark Monroe Gibson Southern  
Rebecca Wagner Scott Smith Jac-Cen-Del  
Erin Wehrheim Tim Young Vincennes Rivet  
Sara Young Tim Young Vincennes Rivet  
Katlyn Whelan Michael Uhl Corydon Central  

BOYS

Raymond Achille David McCollough Noblesville  
Noah Allen Jeff Hodson Carroll (Flora)  
Logan Barrett Mike Deaton Austin  
Ben Bowen Chad Ballenger Hamilton Heights  
Jacob Carmichael Scott Miller Seymour  
Jack Cundiff Mike Hackett Munster  
Kyle Horine Michael King Cowan  
Steven Konechnik Brian Barber Danville  
R.J. Layton Scott Radeker Lafayette Jefferson  
Jordan Leising Kevin Leising Bluffton  
Nick Mangas Everett Gates Union City  
Casey Nelson John Goebel Jasper  
Cody Schoeff Marty Beasley Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Ethan Voss Josh Blankinship Milan  
Adam Wilmes Kurt Wildeman Evansville Mater Dei  

2012 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Jonathon Coss Pete Smith Guerin Catholic
Alyssa Hudson Charles Mair Princeton

2012 Marion Crawley Awards

Name School Coach Position
Katie Baughman Tri-West Adam Bontreger Manager
Anthony Hutchinson Argos Doug Snyder Manager
Hannah Kappes Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith Manager
Dani Norvell Shelbyville Tom Beach Manager
Taylor Richie Wapahani Matt Luce Manager
Taylor Barker Bluffton Kevin Leising Cheerleader

BOYS

Troy DeHart Brownstown Central David Benter  
Luke Galle Columbus East Brent Chitty  
Jacob Johnson Columbia City Chris Benedict  
Brandt Lawyer North Daviess Brent Dalrymple  
David Logan Bellmont John Baker  
Casey Miller Speedway Charles Bennett  
Jordan Munden Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger  
Daniel Purvlicis Noblesville David McCollough  
Clayton Randolph North Montgomery Joel Grindle  
Spence Sacks Marquette Catholic Donovan Garletts  
Garrett Scott Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman  
Sam Sheldon Bloomington North Andrew Hodson  
Cory Spencer East Central David Disbro  
Jordan Tallon East Central David Disbro  
Reid Thayer Hauser Bob Nobbe  
Jake Williamson Tri-Central Kyle Zahn  

GIRLS

Karley Beam Whiteland Scott Larrabee  
Rebecca Brougher Columbus North Pat McKee  
JoJo Daghe Speedway Jordan Dever  
Lexi Gudeman West Central Gina Hierlmeier  
Marissa Hamilton West Central Gina Hierlmeier  
Bekah Hochstedler Oak Hill Todd Law  
Sarah Jensen Cathedral Linda Bamrick  
Kaitlin Kobelak Fremont Neal Frantz  
Kaelee Kuhn Knightstown Dawn Basicker  
Courtney Kvachkoff Crown Point Anne Equihua  
Lakin Roland Jeffersonville Jana Costner  
Annie Sharp Blue River Valley Terry Koontz  
Chloe Storm Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel  
Taylor VanArsdel Harrison (West Lafayette) Jake Rettig  

2013 Junior Mannies Awards 

     
Ryan Poor  FW Concordia Lutheran Josh Eggold  
Tyler Davis  Barr-Reeve Bryan Hughes  

2013 Marion Crawley Awards

     
BOYS PLAYERS       
Nicholas Amor LaVille Michael Edison  
Mitchell Baker East Central David Disbro  
Cristian Barron Goshen Brian Bechtel  
Phil Beaver Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger  
Drew Benedict Columbia City Chris Benedict  
Logan Coffman Cowan Mike King  
Trenton Cooper Triton Jason Groves  
Nate Messler Jasper John Goebel  
Greg Ogden Noblesville David McCollough  
John Padgett Perry Meridian Brent Keck  
Wade Stallings North Central Doug Mitchell  
Thomas Starks FW Concordia Lutheran Josh Eggold  

2013 Marion Crawley Awards

     
GIRLS PLAYERS       
Hanna Ballard  Columbus North Pat McKee  
Brittany Camden Rising Sun Noel Bostic  
Brittany Davis Fremont Neal Frantz  
Breanne Dunigan Shenandoah Chelsea Kilian  
Taylor Equihua  Crown Point Annie Equihua  
Hannah Franklin Randolph Southern Jerimy Stephan  
Tylissa Fulgham Highland Tracie Mezera  
Quila Jackson FW Northrop Andrew Wyss  
Amanda Jacob  Forest Park Marty Niehaus  
Taylor Johnson Beech Grove Denis McClanahan  
Symphony LeJeune Corydon Central Michael Uhl  
Bailey Smith Speedway Jordan Dever  
Megan Strouder Bremen Tonja Lucchese  
Danielle Thompson Oak Hill Todd Law  
Kayla Uhl Corydon Central Michael Uhl  
Erin West Lafayette Jeff Geoff Salmon  
STUDENT MANAGERS       
Derek Budka  South Central (Union Mills) Rick Budka  
Jakob Fischer Zionsville Shaun Busick  
Erin Lattimer Fishers Michael Gaines  
CHEERLEADERS      
Jessica Logsdon  Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier  
Abigail Risley East Central David Disbro  
Allyson Ross Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick  

2014 Junior Mannies 

School  Coach  
 David Glander Roncalli Michael Wantz  

2014 Marion Crawley BOYS Players

School  Coach  
Shane Beaman  North Putnam Lukas Haworth  
Courtland Betz Jasper John Goebel  
Jacob Bury Mater Dei Kurt Wildman  
Dalton Demeter Perry Meridian Brent Keck  
Calvin Furniss Cowan Mike King  
Bennett Hazelgrove North Putnam Lukas Haworth  
Frank Podkul Andrean Scott Hicko  
Ben Shriver Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick  
Lucas Sipe Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger  
Jack Trittipo Noblesville Dave McCollough  

2014 Marion Crawley GIRLS Players

School  Coach  
 Haley Carmean Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor  
Sydney Elliott Rising Sun Noel Bostic  
Katie Ernstberger Eastern (Pekin) Michael McBride  
Taylor Frederick Corydon Central Michael Uhl  
Patty Jones Knightstown Dawn Basicker  
Hannah March Speedway Jordan Dever  
Alexa McKinsey  Southmont Clarissa Allen  
Amanda Middleton Argos Gary Teel  
Reagan Mosley Corydon Central Michael Uhl  
Libby Moyer Argos Gary Teel  
Nikki Muensterman Evansville Central Brittany Maners  
Heather Ray Speedway Jordan Dever  
Emmy Schabel Columbus North Pat McKee  
Rosa Schwartz Perry Central Ty Guillaume  
Rene Spaulding  Oak Hill Todd Law  
Katija Tarailo Crown Point Annie Equihua  
Miranda White Fremont Neal Frantz  

2014 Student Managers/Statisticians 

School Coach  
Joey Elliott  Roncalli Michael Wantz  
Lee Enkoff Columbus East Brent Chitty  
Rigoberto Lopez Goshen Brian Bechtel  

2014 Cheerleaders 

School Coach  
Paisley Morton Covington Marilyn Hankins  
       

 

2015

 

JUNIOR MANNIES AWARDS

 

Student, School, Coach, Position

 

Josh Bultemeyer, Fort Wayne Concordia, Tim Reinking, Manager

Lauren Godfrey, Blackford, Jack Norton, girls' player

Colton Hoog, East Central, David Disbro, boys' player

MARION CRAWLEY AWARDS

 

Boys Players: Student, School, Coach

 

 

Austin Alles, Jasper, John Goebel

 

Matthew Anjorin, Andrean, Scott Hicko

Max Clifford, Roncalli, Michael Wantz

Ben Curran, Switzerland County, Adam Dennis

Jacob DeBoer, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Noah Hoek, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Cody Howell, Tri-Central, Kyle Zahn

Jason Kikkert, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Brandon Koch, East Central, David Disbro

Mark Martin, North Knox, Aaron Hall

Josh Mullens, North Judson, Phil Shabi

J.J. Myers, Shenandoah, Mike King

Ian Nicholson, Hamilton Heights, Chad Ballenger

Nate Nolting, Columbus East, Brent Chitty

Owen Randolph, North Montgomery, Joel Grindle

Wyatt Schebler, Batesville, Aaron Garrett

Ryan Seim, Hauser, Bob Nobbe

Ben Sellers, Evansville Mater Dei, Kurt Wildeman

 

Girls Players: Student, School, Coach

 

Janna Beer, Leo, Carrie Shappell

Macy Burton, Knightstown, John Boyer

Megan Farney, Evansville Mater Dei, Steve Goans

Rebekah Feist, Eastern (Pekin), Michael McBride

Kaleigh Folland, Fremont, Neal Frantz

Debie Gedeon, Columbus North, Pat McKee

Hannah Griffey, Union (Modoc), Drew Moore

Micah Kimball, Shenandoah, Chelsea Kilian

Hannah Lins, Covenant Christian (Demotte), Dave Heerema

Taylor Miller, Northridge, Doug Springer

Maddie Moser, Oak Hill, Todd Law

Kaley Rose, Evansville North, Annette Combs

Sheyanne Street, Columbus North, Pat McKee

Carly Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet, Tim Young

Lily Wisniewski, Crown Point, Annie Equihua

 

Student Managers: Student, School, Coach

 

Kevin Auman, John Glenn, Travis Hannah

Kasey Cross, Tri-West, Adam Bontreger

Shayla Parris, Union (Modoc), Drew Moore

Madi Turley, Westfield, Eric Rauch

2016

 

JUNIOR MANNIES AWARD

 

 

Student, School, Coach, Position


 

Blake Hill, Northview, Clint Weddle, player

 

MARION CRAWLEY AWARDS

 

 

Boys Players: Student, School, Coach

 

Brad Ackerman, Goshen, Brian Bechtel

Matt Benedict, Columbia City, Chris Benedict

Nathan Bohn, Guerin Catholic, Pete Smith

Jake Bowers, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), John Heerema

Will Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Marc Davidson

Colten Garland, Washington, Gene Miiller

Justin Goebel, Jasper, John Goebel

Mason Griggs, Shenandoah, David McCollough

Logan James, Barr-Reeve, Bryan Hughes

Zacharia Johnson, Hauser, Bob Nobbe

Colten Lenniger, Tri-Central, Kyle Zahn

York McCory, East Central, David Disbro

Kurtis Hochstetler, Northridge, Ronnie Thomas

Alex Trachman, Hamilton Heights, Chad Ballenger

Jamison Walters, Union County, Mark Detweiler

Kevin Williams, Columbus East, Brent Chitty

Trevor Yoder, Barr-Reeve, Bryan Hughes

 

Girls Players: Student, School, Coach

 

Melissa Beer, Fremont, Neal Frantz

Shelby Boger, Vincennes Lincoln, Travis Connor

Samantha Brindza, Westville, Mark Parkman

Renae Buiter, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), David Heerema

Katie Day, Sullivan, Julie Meeks

Savannalouise Dennig, Mishawaka Marian, Gina Hierlmeier

Katie Donovan, Vincennes Rivet, Tim Young

McKendra Fisher, Corydon Central, Michael Uhl

Jene'e Goodwin, Vincennes Lincoln, Travis Connor

Mariah Kagels, Covington, Jeff McCoy

Morgan Martin, Eastern (Pekin), Mike McBride

Madison Meurer, North Knox, Steve Meurer

Abby Scott, Oak Hill, Todd Law

Jennifer Tutterrow, Union (Modoc), Andrew Moore

Abby Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del, Scott Smith

 

Student Managers: Student, School, Coach

 

Kyle Cuttrell, Evansville Mater Dei, Kurt Wildeman

Hanna Seacat, Corydon Central, Michael Uhl

 

Cheerleader: Student, School, Coach

 

Jaylen Evans, Union (Modoc), Andrew Moore

2017 

 

 

 

 

Marion Crawley

 

Boys

School

Coach

Position

Devon Belcher

Roncalli

Michael Wantz

Player

Jonathon Bounds

Jasper

John Goebel

Player

C. J Detweiler

Goshen

Michael Wohlford

Player

Mario Dippel

Scecina Memorial

Rob New

Player

Gavin Griggs

Shenandoah

Dave McCollough

Player

Matthew Hamon

Columbus East

Brent Chitty

Manager

Timothy Harris

Gary Westside

Christopher Buggs

Player

Jacob Herrema

Covenant Christian (Demotte) 

John Herrema

Player

Blake Morehead

Alexander Monroe

Dean Morehead

Player

Cameron Nothern

Jeffersonville

Joe Luce

Player

Sam Sehlhorst

East Central

David Disbro

Player

Jordan Smith

Hanover Central

Bryon Clouse

Player

Matt Stamper

Centerville

Seve Beach

Player

Jeff Terpstra

Covenant Christian (Demotte) 

John Herrema

Player

Will Therber

Scecina Memorial

Rob New

Player

Tyler Vogel

Jennings County

Josh Land

Player

Justin Wagler

Loogootee

Kent Chezem

Player

Jonathon Walker

Barr Reeve

Bryan Hughes

Player

Reeve Zolman

Central Noble

John Body

Player

Christian Williams

Alexandria Monroe

Dean Morehead

Manager

Marion Crawley

 Girls

School

Coach

Position

Melinda Bontrager

Northridge

Doug Springer

Player

Sydney Boyd

Angola

Brandon Appleton

Player

Allyssa Edwards

Cordyon Central

Michael Uhl

Player

Danielle Fowler

Highland

Tracie Juarez

Player

Stacy Fox

South Decatur

Kelly Fox

Player

Claire Higgins

Shawe Memorial

Camille Leach

Player

Lauren Hipsher

Vincennes Lincoln

Travis Connor

Player

Haleigh Hipsher

Vincennes Lincoln

Travis Connor

Player

Regan Hubbard

Speedway

Jordan Dever

Player

Ashlyn Huffman

Columbus North

Pat McKee

Player

Reagan Lashley

Heritage Hills

Nate Hawkins

Trainer

Baili Miller

Jac-Cen-Del

Scott Smith

Player

Brittany Norman

Union (Modoc)

Sami Knipp

Cheerleader

Colton Rector

Lawrenceburg

John Blackwell

Manager

Andrea Roberson

North Central

DeeAnn Ramey

Player

Michaela Ruiz

Clinton Prairie

Jessical Johnson

Player

McClane Rush

Oak Hill

Todd Law

Manager

 2017

 

 

 

 

Junior Mannies

 

 

 

Player

School

Coach

Position

Brayden Branstetter

Hamiliton Hts

Chad Ballenger

Student manager

Brad Clayton

Wapahani

Matt Luce

Boys player

Madison Melton

South Spencer

Jason Mayes

Student manager

Katelyn Pavey

Lanesville

Kevin Smith

Girls player

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPONSORS
BANNER LEVEL PARTNERS BSN Sports          SubwayPRIMARY LEVEL PARTNERS (Available)  SECONDARY LEVEL PARTNERS  Champion                 Shoot Away   ASSOCIATE PARTNERS Done Camps  McDonalds     CocaCola Hoosier Basketball Magazine Pacers Sports & Entertainment Indiana FeverIndiana Pacers CONTRIBUTOR  PARTNERS         Loomis & LaPann