Girls Academic All State Teams

Historical Listings are below the Current Season

 

 

2017 GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (39)

Name                                 School                                               Coach

Chloe Bartley                 Wood Memorial                           Johnnie Bartley

Sidnie Bienz                   Heritage                                          Melissa Connor

Marina Blackwell             Bloomington South                    Larry Winters

Riley Blackwell               Plainfield                                       Curt Benge

Ally Brandenstein           North Posey                                   Larry Kahle

Corryn Caudy                 East Central                                   Kevin Moore

Abby Cecil                     North Daviess                               Jeff Wickersham

Emma DeHart                Southport                                       Bart Collins

Abby Denham               White River Valley                     Mark Graves

Courtney Dunlap            Argos                                                Gary Teel

Kylie Fehrman                Lake Central                                 Joe Huppenthal

Stacy Fox                      South Decatur                                Kelly Fox

Bailey Gasser                 Delphi                                              Rainey Jones

Sidney Gerkin                Jennings County                          Kristi Sigler

Dayton Groninger           Warsaw                                           Michelle Harter

Callie Gubera                 Western Boone                            Rich Schelsky

Lauren James                 Seymour                                   Jason Longmeier

Kylei Klein                      Cambridge City Lincoln                     Rob Bills

Lindsy Kline                   Penn                                                 Kristi Ulrich

Camryn Kopka              Winamac                                         Jeff Wagner

Rylee Lane                      Delphi                                              Rainey Jones

Abby May                        Silver Creek                                   Scott Schoen

Rachel McLimore         Zionsville                                       Andy Maguire

Marci Miller                    Northridge                                     Doug Springer

Faith Morris                   Blackford                                        Jack Norton

Megan Newby                Garrett                                             Bob Lapadot

Madisen Parker            Homestead                                    Rod Parker

Stacy Payton                  Northview                                      Zach Keyes

Claire Rauck                   Providence                                    Brad Burden

Micaya Richardson          Delta                                           Andy Lewman

Anne Secrest                  Tippecanoe Valley                     Chris Kindig

Carli Skinner                  Cowan                                              John Skinner

Taylor Steele                 Highland                                  Tracie Mezera-Juarez

Kyannah Stull                John Glenn                                     Kyle Amor

Tori Styers                   Culver Academy                          Gary Christlieb

Sydney Taylor               Crown Point                                   Chris Seibert

Savanna Thompson        Lewis Cass                                      Mike Collins

Claire Whalen                Roncalli                                   Stan Benge

Madison Wise                Greenfield-Central                     Doug Laker

2017 GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION (161)

Name                                 School                                               Coach

Brooklin Alexanxer        Cathedral                                         Ed Freije

Carley Allen                 Crawford County                           Christopher Broughton

Kate Anderson                 Guerin Catholic                              David Roth

Taylor Anderson             Lapel                                                 John Willis

Morgan Bales                   Columbia City                                 Amy Shearer

Hannah Ball                      North White                                    Bryan Heimlich

Alexandra Bankovich    Fishers                                              Michael Gaines

Allison Barnard               Franklin                                            Josh Sabol

Laura Batts                 Cascade                                            David Carpenter

Haley Baxter                    Silver Creek                                     Scott Schoen

Lauren Bennett               Elwood                                                Kyle Pulley

Makenna Bertsch            Franklin                                            Josh Sabol

Kaitlyn Blankenberger  North Posey                                    Larry Kahle

Melinda Bontrager         Northridge                                       Doug Springer

Kayla Bowling                 Jac-Cen-Del                                      Scott Smith

Sydney Boyd               Angola                                               Brandon Appleton

Tayra Breitbach              Bishop Chatard                              Katie Fisher

Meredith Brouyette       Tippecanoe Valley                        Chris Kindig

Hannah Bunch                 Terre Haute North                         Mike Allen

Morgan Burkhart            Oldenburg Academy                     Dan Kerker

Olivia Christy                   Carmel                                              Tod Windlan

Kendall Clark                   Heritage Christian                         Rick Risinger

Tessa Clark                       Bethany Christian                          Krysten Parson

Valerie Clark                    Center Grove                                   Shawn Sanders

Cami Cochrane                Franklin                                            Josh Sabol

Claire Contos                   Center Grove                                   Shawn Sanders

Skyler Coomer                 Austin                                                Jared Petersen

Claire Cornwell               Paoli                                           Scott Blankenbaker

Courtney Craig                Sullivan                                             Julie Meeks

Kacy Cramer                     Vincennes Lincoln                         Travis Connor

Sidney Crowe                   Whiteland                                        Kyle Shipp

Brielle Dazey                    Garrett                                              Bob Lapadot

Nicki DeBoer                    Covenant Christian (DeMotte)  David Heerema

Sydney Decker                 Delta                                                  Andy Lewman

Grace Demas                    Guerin Catholic                              David Roth

Page Desenberg              Warsaw                                            Michelle Harter

Taylor Drury                    Eastern (Pekin)                              Mike McBride

Megan Duckworth          Bethany Christian                          Krysten Parson

Allyssa Edwards             Corydon Central                             Michael Uhl

Darian Farber                  Columbia City                                 Amy Shearer

Samantha Felling            Triton Central                                 Bryan Graham

Grace Fitzgerald              Floyd Central                                  Kirk Hamsley

Claire Fleetwood            Greensburg                                      Jason Simpson

Nicole Flickinger             NorthWood                                     Adam Yoder

Kayla Fogarasi                 Delphi                                               Rainey Jones

Kayla Fogg                        Rushville                                          Melissa Marlow

Kelly Freehauf                 John Glenn                                       Kyle Amor

Courtney Freeman         Central Noble                                  Josh Treesh

Lindsay Freije                  Southport                                         Bart Collins

Erin Fuller                         Guerin Catholic                              David Roth

Andrea Garcia                  Bremen                                             Alex Robinson

Calie Garland                   Washington                                     Gretchen Miles

Megan Gawrys                 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                  Steve Doud

Emma Gerrety                 Lafayette Central Catholic          Craig DeVault

Erin Graber                       NorthWood                                     Adam Yoder

Felicity Graf                      Bloomfield                                       Ron Knepp

Keelie Gragido                 Highland                                           Tracie Mezera-Juarez

Imani Graham                  Ben Davis                                         Joe Lentz

Hannah Haines                Wawasee                                         Matt Carpenter

Grace Hannah                  Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt Mayer

Emma Havrilla                 Portage                                             Marc Bruner

Brooke Hayden               Providence                                      Brad Burden

Mary Henderson             Mishawaka Marian                       Tyler Dendy

Cheyenna Henry             Connersville                                    Michael Thompson

Aliya Hernandez             Morgan Township                         Kevin Krieger

Claire Higgins                  Shawe Memorial                            Camille Leach

Abby Hochstetler            Bethany Christian                          Krysten Parson

Kia Holder                         Morgan Township                         Kevin Krieger

Kary Horner                     Columbus East                               Danny Brown

Ashlyn Huffman              Columbus North                            Pat McKee

Julia Hunter                      Batesville                                         Darrick Cox

Kenna Husain                  Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt Mayer

Madi Jacobs                      West Lafayette                               Jane Schott

Olivia Jenkins                   Providence                                      Brad Burden

Allie Jin                              West Lafayette                               Jane Schott

Carin Kaminski                Andrean                                            Tony Scheub

Kora Kerns                        Union City                                        Sarah Black

Havanna Kleeberg          Prairie Heights                               Nick Pfafman

Mackenzie Kopplin        South Decatur                                 Kelly Fox

Kathryn Kraft                   Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt  Mayer

Emma LeMasters            Center Grove                                   Shawn Sanders

Madeleine Leonard        Hobart                                               Chris Tomcsi

Michaella Leverich         Valparaiso                                       Candy Wilson

Dresden Lonergan         Oldenburg Academy                     Dan Kerker

Teresa Lopez                   Anderson Prep Academy             Jessica Hornocker

Shelby Louden                Forest Park                                      Tony Hasenour

Ryann Lynch                    Perry Central                                   Ty Guillaume

Kariden Maple                 North White                                    Bryan Heimlich

Blakey Marroquin          Cathedral                                         Ed Freije

Alia Martin                        Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt Mayer

Korie McCrea                   Andrean                                            Tony Scheub

Brooke McDonald          Hobart                                               Chris Tomcsi

Lauren McGuire              Madison-Grant                               Elizabeth Garrasi

Hailey McLaughlin         Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt Mayer

Gracie Medcalfe              Brebeuf Jesuit                                 Matt Mayer

Riley Meyer                      Harrison (West Lafayette)          Amie Anthrop

Sydney Meyer                  Greensburg                                      Jason Simpson

Alyssa Millen                   Morgan Township                         Kevin Krieger

Baili Miller                        Jac-Cen-Del                                      Scott Smith

Julaine Miller                   Northridge                                       Doug Springer

Kassidy Morinville         Highland                                       Tracie Mezera-Juarez

Killian Mountford           South Bend St. Joseph                  Sydney Smallbone

Catherine Mulshine       Andrean                                            Tony Scheub

Hannah Nack                    Fort Wayne Concordia                 Dave Miller

Jessyca Napier                 Whiteland                                        Kyle Shipp

Taylor Neff                        Mooresville                                     Mark Hurt

Rosie Newhart                 Jac-Cen-Del                                      Scott Smith

Hannah Nunn                   Henryville                                        Josh Conrad

Kelly O’Brien                    Bishop Chatard                              Katie Fisher

Peyton Ottersbach         Henryville                                        Josh Conrad

Lindsey Owens                Franklin Central                             Brian Hacker

Lyndi Parent                    North Putnam                                 Jarrod Duff

Jacklyn Peas                     Northfield                                        Melissa Allen

Abigail Peterson             East Noble                                       DeAnn Booth

Sylvia Phillips                  Batesville                                         Darrick Cox

Brittany Privett               Chesterton                                       Jack Campbell

Courtney Raymer           Triton Central                                 Bryan Graham

Alaina Richter                  Hobart                                               Chris Tomcsi

Madison Richter             Harrison (West Lafayette)          Amie Anthrop

Andrea Robertson          North Central (Indianapolis)     DeeAnn Ramey

Megan Rowlett                Corydon Central                             Michael Uhl

Samantha Salmon          Noblesville                                      Donna Buckley

Zion Sanders                    Evansville Central                         Brittany Maners

Hanna Sarosy                   Andrean                                            Tony Scheub

Paige Saylor                     Roncalli                                            Stan Benge

Sydney Scherry               Heritage Hills                                  Kim Brown

Allie Schooler                  Edinburgh                                        Amy Schilling

Morgan Schumacher     North Judson                                  Chris Newbauer

Elizabeth Semler             Bishop Chatard                              Katie Fisher

Laura Shake                     McCutcheon                                    Jeff Knoy

Shelby Sitzman                South Spencer                                Jason Mayes

Gabby Spisak                   North Newton                                 Josh Stringfellow

Savannah Stafford          Northeast Dubois                          Andy Chinn

Kameron Stanko             Morgan Township                         Kevin Krieger

Shae Stanley                     Delta                                         Andy Lewman

Cassidy Stiles                   Heritage Hills                                  Kim Brown

Taylor Streander            Borden                                              Amanda Carmichael

Daly Sullivan                    South Bend St. Joseph                  Sydney Smallbone

Hannah Swivel                Morgan Township                         Kevin Krieger

Jenna Tarnowski            Chesterton                                       Jack Campbell

Alexis Thomas                 Evansville Central                         Brittany Maners

Cassie Utley                      Danville                                            Kaley May

Mallory Vernon               LaVille                                               Corey Duncan

Katie Vice                          Central Noble                                  Josh Treesh

Becca Villanueva            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    Mark Redding

Olivia Voss                        Jac-Cen-Del                                      Scott Smith

Jordan Ware                     Elkhart Central                               Will Coatie

Emma Waskom               Scottsburg                                       Donna Cheatham

Elizabeth Weaver           Salem                                                Jerry Hickey

Olivia West                       LaPorte                                             Rob Walker

Peyton West                     Eastern Hancock                            Andy Meneely

Laken White                     Salem                                                Jerry Hickey

Maggie Whitinger           Bremen                                             Alex Robinson

Alex Whittig                     Blackford                                          Jack Norton

Hannah Williams            Heritage Christian                         Rick Risinger

Reyna Williams               Heritage Christian                         Rick Risinger

Allison Wolf                     Evansville Central                         Brittany Maners

Olivia Woodrow             Fountain Central                            Clarissa Allen

Tylor Wyant                     Lapel                                                 John Willis

Hannah Yeakey               Bethany Christian                          Krysten Parson

Dalani Young                   Wes-Del                                            Monica Wells

  

 

 

 

 

HISTORICAL LISTINGS

1980

Player School Coach
Beth Bryant Anderson Highland J. Teeters
Lisa Ritzline Columbus East J. Burton
Karen Glesing Franklin Central M. Knoop
Dana Knies Jasper D. Musselwhite
Debby Magley LaPorte R. Clindaniel
Martha Niehaus Mt. Vernon B. Tucker
Melea Shaffer New Haven D. Lose
Carol Weesner North Central J. Maines
Carol Schroeder Northeast Dubois S. Beck
Amy Metheny Southport M. Ramsey

1981

Player School Coach
Donna Lamping Batesville A. Brebberman
Sharon Voglewede Bellmont J. Cate
Leslie Seehafer Benton Central J. Conner
Diane Windler Benton Central J. Conner
Alice Modic FW Northside L. Lartin
Laura Aldrich Hamilton P. Yoder
Shirley Rohrbach Heritage C. Gilbert
Laura Ackerman Jasper D. Musselwhite
Janet Craddock Jennings County J. Matanich
Theresa Blad Loogootee S. Siebert
Leigh Mathes New Albany R. Hutchens
Cheryl Arnold North Montgomery K. Mayden
Lisa Lewis Perry Central G. Cooper
Becky Stump Prairie Heights M. Ridenour
Chante Lynn Stiers Rushville C. Rice Brown
Angie Runge Seymour D. Sullivan
Sue Ushela SB Adams B. Elum
Janis Blome Vincennes Lincoln K. Ogle

1982

Player School Coach
Pam Pearson Anderson B. Kearns
Jill DuBois Chatard M. Moore
Jamie Morris Chesterton C. Hamilton
Trisha Phillips Columbia City W. Krieger
Robin Spahr Franklin Central M. Koop
Margo Richter Hauser J. Burney
Lyn Swanson LaPorte R. Clindaniel
Chriss DeWell Merrillville M. Regan
Vonda Mullet Northwood S. Neff
Suzanne Scheele Roncalli B. Kirkhoff
Melisa Metzger Rossville P. Kling
Amy Baty Shenandoah D. Green
Stacy Hartman South Adams G. Grogg
Jenny Robertson Southridge J. Maxey
Erin Doelling Valparaiso D. Ciciora

1983

Player School Coach
Theresa Haskamp Batesville A. Brebberman
Kelly Fitzgerald Bedford-North Lawrence P. Pritchett
Karen Ratts Bloomington South G. Tidd
Alicia Marten Brebeuf A. Vickery
Judy Lynn Stewart Cambridge City Lincoln D. Waltz
Becky Inman Chesterton C. Hamilton
Tammy Hammel Crown Point T. May
Lori Childs Delta J. Cawood
Leann Moss Franklin Central M. Knoop
Jill Ackerman Jasper D. Musselwhite
Kelly Miller Lawrence North R. Harris
Susan Kellum Mooresville J. Johnson
Mindy Fulks Northeastern G. Ricketts
Babbett Ruby Rushville C. Brown
Tammy Bower South Newton W. Wienhorst

1984

Player School Coach
Stacy  McKinney Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Jessica Mason Columbus North Hedy George
Nancy Cowan Crown Point Tom May
Cheryl Davis FW Elmhurst Julie Hollingsworth
Becky Patterson FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Lisa Kluemper Forest Park Bill Hagedorn
Michelle Jeffries Fountain Central Dan Halladay
Judy Phillips Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Sandy Hawkins Howe Otis Curry
Susie Johnson Kokomo Haworth Mike McCroskey
Sue Harrison MC Rogers Dan Jensen
Jenny Bauer Mooresville Joe Johnson
Julie Sweet New Haven Kim Stairs
Becky Mateja Whiting Paul Laub
Stacy Rathbun Warren Central Sue Parrish

1985

Player School Coach
Tina Graber Barr-Reeve Linda Parsons
Kim Jarrett Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Jane Weaver FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Barbara Meeker Greenfield-Central Terry Fox
Stephanie Webb Cathedral Jim Williams
Mary Spolyar Lebanon John Goodwin
Rose Singpiel Manchester Jerry Holderman
Gretchen Inskeep North Central Jane Maines
Staci Schorr North Posey Charles Mair
Gina Knies Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Julie Eichenauer Wabash Bob Stewart
Angela Ryman Warsaw Mary Hurley
Debbie Koher West Noble Dan Caskey
Sue Slakes Wheeler Dick Heavlin
Barb Kelsey Whitko Tom Wood

1986

Player School Coach
Linda Foote Clarkesville Butch Troutman
Melissa Huffman Columbus North Joe Beard
Crystal Martin Corydon Central Tom Prestoon
Rachel Gabato Crown Point Tom May
Lisa Rodebeck Eastern Hancock Dave Platt
Linda Kunkier Forest Park Bill Hagedorn
Jenny Eckert Huntington North Bill Lightner
Judy Stenftenagel Jasper Dan Musselwhite
Shannon Freeman Jay County John Engle
Kim Barrier Jimtown Gene Johnson
Lori Rose Knox Tim Rock
Carol Bartley Lawrence Central Bob Mitchell
Shelly Caplinger Shelbyville Larry Parmer
Ute Bowman Valparaiso Dale Ciciora
Linda Godby Warren Central Sue Parrish

1987

Player School Coach
Barbara Winsett Boonville Roy Wilson
Mindy Simmons Cascade John Tharp
Sara White Clarkesville Butch Troutman
Shannon Hardesty Crawfordsville Julie Hobson
Dina Hadrick Crown Point Tom May
Heide Hansan Delta Jim Cawood
Lisa Burosh Hammond Gavit Margaret Kelly
Linda Batz New Palestine Ernie Brewer
Michele Wenning New Washington Melinda Campbell
Kelly Powell Silver Creek Lisa Cook
Jeanine Wasielewski SB St. Joseph's Larry Shead
Jane Calhoun Tipton Pam Taylor
Brenda Kachlik Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Leigh Ann Etienne Washington Mike Kramer
Tammy Renner West Noble Dave Brockett

1988

Player School Coach
Sandy Herre Benton Central Jan Conner
Chris Kauffman Bethany Christian Pat Yoder
Amy McDonald Bloomington South Jody Duncan
Angie Fruits Center Grove Mike Swango
Kara Bentz Crawford County Dennie Oxley
Diane Huber East Central Lori Tyler
Marcy Powell Eastern Hancock David Pfaff
Lori Weaver Edgewood Bill Atkinson
Kelli Allison FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Tracey Lyons Fountain Central Dan Halladay
Valerie Strong Fremont Penny Lohrei
Carla Weaver Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Jenny Dunlap Madison-Grant Bob Holloway
Becky Haus New Haven Steve Romary
Michelle Leedy Western Boone Brenda Davis

1989

Player School Coach
Jackie Graber Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Sheryl Klemme Benton Central Jan Conner
Gretchen Nyce Bethany Christian Dan Bodiker
Lachele Hinkle Bluffton Don Keller
Michelle Woods Brownsburg Mike Griffin
Christy Foreman Caston Debb Stevens
Bonnie Zoss Center Grove David Wilkerson
Meg O'Neill Columbus North Hedy George
Stacey Waldron Hobart Moe Rhody
Nancy Hoover Huntington North Fred Fields
Tracey Gault Jennings County Bob Howe
Julie Simoni Knox Brenda Wolski
Marian Pack Marion Ron Vermillion
Tabatha Hammel North Newton Terri Hall
Joanne Miller Northwood Steve Neff
Laura Gilmore Paoli Billy Joe Walker
Lisa Stafford Rossville Don Aschliman
Mandy Banther Seymour Donna Sullivan
Steph Murray Twin Lakes Bob Overman
Jennifer Jones Union City Steve Brewer

1990

Player School Coach
Ellen Morrison Attica Phil Bogear
Carla Casbon Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Billie Zody Brown County Carole Burch
Coleen Janssen Cloverdale Greg Hammond
Chris Barman Crown Point Tom May
Chris Dicken Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Cinnamon Brown Fremont Bob Bostwick
Sabrina Turner Greenfield-Central Terry Fox
Christine Roye Griffith Craig Adelsperger
Kathy Hazlett Broad Ripple Tom Verplank
Jamie Sloan Lebanon John Goodwin
Amy Reeves Loogootee Phil Eyler
Kristina Skiles Madison Shawe Jack Dewees
Debby Batz New Palestine Al Cooper
Kim Golden New Prairie Brian Lindorf
Michele Lepere Noblesville Russ Sarfaty
Lauri Kirby Pendleton Heights Jim Etherington
Christy Haldeman South Newton Dennis Moody
Samantha Fenneman Southridge Gerry Howard
Jodie Buckles West Noble Dave Brockett

1991

No team this year due to Bob King's Illness.

1992

Player School Coach
Karen Haessig Adams Central Cary Blake
Susan Edwards Crown Point Tom May
Nike Steveson Delta Jim Cawood
Natalie Stanislaw Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Melissa Hartman FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Slavica Galic Highland John Onoff
Diana White Chatard Paul Schneiders
Michelle Welp Jasper Dan Musselwhite
Sonija Cauble Jeffersonville Rick Meyers
Amy Strieter New Prairie Brian Lindorf
Christine Schroering Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Nicole Tapek Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Ariana Cole Randolph Southern Rich Clark
Barbie Baxter Seeger Gary Hart
Jeanine Tomey Sullivan Kathy Richter
Kelly Fischer Tell City Steve Whitaker
Beth Yoder Tri-Central Jill Christner
Angela Kingsley Twin Lakes Bob Overman
Katie Empey Wheeler Paul Reaves
Lisa Pratt Zionsville Gary Rabb

1993

Player School Coach
Cathy Cico Bellmont Dave Miller
Amy Long Cascade Jay Bedwell
Holly Copelin Crawford County Dennie Oxley
Amy Cunningham Decatur Central Steve Stocker
Susan Flory Edinburgh Debbie Elkins
Paula Durcholz Forest Park Martha Niehaus
Nicole Stutzman Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Amanda Bunton Greenwood Russ Sarfaty
Wendy Swantko Hobart Moe Rhody
Wendy Weimer Knightstown Mike Wyatt
Debbie Porter Marion Suzanne Crump
Kelly Kerkhoff McCutcheon Don Burton
Amber McNamara Mt. Vernon (Posey) Tom McNamara
Kelli Gingerich Prairie Heights Kevin Frey
Missy Meginnis Seymour Donna Sullivan
Mandy Dickman Shelbyville Brenda Simmons
Angie Rieger Silver Creek Lisa Cook
Erin Mulford South Ripley John Kalb
Jennifer Belter Warren Central Rodney Clark
Rachel Fernung Western Cindy Lester

1994

Player School Coach
Lisa Kackos Andrean Dan Rogovich
Kim Deaton Austin Mike Deaton
Cristy Smith Benton Central Sharon Versyp
Kris Moxley Brownsburg Mike Griffin
Holly Maples Connersville Lori Robbins
Heather Huffman Cowan Jim Sleeth
Susan Johnson FW Northrop Dave Riley
Sandra Bonner Gary West Rod Fisher
Misty Caswell Greensburg Sue Auffenberg
Allison Polster Heritage Hills Stan Jochim
Elizabeth Turner Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Allison Fox Lawrenceburg Carol Schroeder
Renate Yssel Muncie Central Kaye Carmichael
Sarah Haynes New Palestine Al Cooper
Suzanne Smith New Prairie Dan Shead
Sara Lehman South Adams Randy Minch
Jamie Frisch Taylor George Phares
Lindsey Brown Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Jennifer Kintzel Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Eileen Weber Washington Catholic Bill O'Brian

1995

Player School Coach
Heather Bailey Manchester W.L. McNeeley II
Susan Bender Roncalli Robert Kirkhoff
Rachel Butler Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Bridgette Carr Columbia City Eayne Kreiger
Meegan Edmiston FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Julie Eifert Mt. Vernon(Posey) Tom McNamara
Mellisa Forcum Blackford Bob Morris
Kassi Gingerich Prairie Heights Mike Hippensteel
Amy Halter Rivet Teresa Cox
Vicki Hammond Edinburgh Kim Baker
Angie Hemmerlein Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Diane Hoover Kouts George Davis
Amy Macy Columbus East Mel Good
Jennifer Marlow Rushville Cinda Rice Brown
Jessica Mitchuson Lake Central Tom Megyes
Holly Newman Western Cindy Lester
Amy Pickett Whiteland Rick Flecker
Erika Schaibley FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Sarah Spitznagle Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Melanie Unrue Columbus East Mel Good

1996

Player School Coach
Brooke Anderson Benton Central Sharon Versyp
Rachelle Brown Whitko Ray Davis
Lyndi Chard FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Heide Cutter North White Beth Dean
Rachel Freiburger Dwenger Dave Scudder
Lindsey Gaff FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Jackie Gardner Bishop Noll Andy Juscik
Amber Gorski LaCrosse Bill Drook
Mandi Gripe Lafayette Jeff Jeff Waldron
Nicole Key Yorktown Connie Lyon
Kerry Kuhlenschmidt Concord Jeff Richardson
Crystal Merlau Triton Central Larry Pringle
Elizabeth Miller North Knox Rick Marshall
Kristin Mulzer Heritage Hills Stan Jochim
Nelly Nehring Manchester Bill McNeely
Theresa Nysewander Plainfield Curt Benge
Rachel Price Merrillville Michael Pritchett
Jenny Reed Bremen Chris Kuhl
Alison Rennick Covington Jack Hunter
Carmen Rohls Jac-Cen-Del Mark Meyer
Leah Ross South Putnam Bill Merkel
Kelly Roth East Central Pam Shively
Theresa Seidle Wes-Del Ken Howell
Chris Sutcliffe Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Kristen Wales Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Dawn Weseli Roncalli Bob Kirkhoff

1997

Player School Coach
Lindsey Spurgeon Brownstown Central Paula Workman
Abby McQueen Cathedral Linda Bamrick
Alison Bates Columbus North Debbie Law-Marr
Christine Trossman East Central Pam Shively
Wendy Clevenger Frankton Dean Riddle
Amy Bogard Jefferson Rick Meyers
Tressa Wycoff Central Catholic Rick Sexson
Beth Fisher Madison Keith Gaffney
Rebecca Knepp North Daviess Steven Meurer
Marianne Keller North Knox Rick Marshall
Summer McKay Owen Valley Mike Stanley
Andrea Hart Penn Dominic Ball
Kelly Gamble Scecina Brian Lyons
Rachel Perkins Southwood Rod Cole
Natalia Ulloa Taylor Dennis Bentslers
Jennifer Butler Tell City David Alvey
Jody Bean Tri Dave Bennett
Adrianne Harlow Tri-Central Don Garner
Leslie Pearson Union City Leigh Ann Bargo
Lisa Bell Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Elizabeth Prewett Washington Steve Brothers
Katie Rice Westfield Kristin Messmore
Sarah Lightcap Woodlan Bill Bollier

1998

Player School Coach
Rachel Miller Bluffton Ron DeWitt
Mariann Riemer Carmel Judi Warren
Sarah E. Mottley Castle Mike Virgin
Sarah Little Crown Point Tom May
Darcy Stevens Culver Community Albert Hanselman
Krista J. Brock Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Lisa Sherer East Noble Andy Ross
Jamie Kennedy F.J. Reitz Wayne Miller
Sarah Hart Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Allisoon Sturtevant Hamilton Southeastern Scott Weis
Katie Imborek Lake Central Tom Megyesi
Mary Kay Huse Lebanon Tracey Hammel
Kathy Meyer New Harmony Larry Kahle
Paige Hopewell North Central(FrmBurg) Alecia Marshall
Tara Emery North Miami Bernard Fites
Julie Ortman Northwester Jeff Hoover
Jodi Rummel Penn Dominic Ball
Amber Schober Plainfield Curt Benge
Angela Thompson Sheridan Dave Keeling
Katie Burdick North Vigo Steve Higham
Krisa Diaz Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Becky Turek Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Laurie Guthrie Wabash Larry Vaughn
Carol Dillon Warren Central Rodney Clark
Alison Kraeger West Noble Becky Younce

1999

Player School Coach
Amber Stonebraker Attica Jeff Winston
Kristi Kavanaugh Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Amy Schlemmer Bellmont Dave Miller
Lindsey Bridwell Danville Steve Johnson
Beth Engel East Central Pam Shively
Jessica Jaeboe FW Elmhurst Mark A. Redding
Antoinette Gregory FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Krista Oser Jasper Karen Stenftenagel
Brittany Palko Jeffersonville Rick Meyers
Gabrielle Casey Knox Brenda Wolski
Sarah Bowser Lewis Cass Steve Ford
Megan Eckert Manchester Keri Nichols
Dawn Wehr Muncie Burris Kenneth Stuart
Shanda Sanders Noblesville Rich Bagienski
Sarah Baker Northwestern Jeff Hoover
Erin Jedlikowski Portage Renee Turpa
Megan Saylor Rossville Dave Mosson
Katrina Minnich South Adams Randy Minch
Amy Nash Southern Wells John Fouts
Mary Ellen Schipp Tell City Keith Kiplinger
Jessica Harlow Tri-Central Don Garner
Jeanette Gray Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Abby Wichman Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Emily Hammes Washington Don Renihan
Jane Susott Zionsville Charles E. Jones

2000

Player School Coach
Brittany Andriot Henryville Brian Guernsey
Melanie Brumbaugh Hanover Central Dennis Foster
Lauren Burns Western Cindy Lester
Stacey Byers West Noble Becky Younce
Sara Carew Rockville Mark Harper
Kari Edmonds EC Central Ronald Edmonds
Kirsti Holloway New Washington Terry White
Julie Holzer North Decatur Dennis Crowe
Andrea Sue Jennings Lapel Kevin Brattain
Stephanie Lengacher Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Tenley Lengacher Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Jennifer Mann Tecumseh Bob Cottrell
Megan Mauch Boonville James Little
Leslie McCoy North Decatur Dennis Crowe
Kristen Mellencamp Seymour Donna Sullivan
Molly Meyer Hamilton Southeastern Scott Bowen
Morgan Mitchell Adams Central Cary Blake
Jaci Moore Beech Grove Dawn McNew
Sarah Nobbe South Decatur Kelly Fox
Amie Owsley Lakeview Christian Greg Whitton
Kristen Parmer Southwestern James Todor
Erica Powers Eastern Hancock Pete Hubert
Emily Scheessele Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Allison Schoen Lanesville Raymond Schoen
Megan Smith Chesterton Jack Campbell

2001

Player School Coach
Jill Carie Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Misti Carpenter Lapel Kevin Brattain
Kali Carter Columbus East Mel Good
Adrian Dauby Perry Central Bob Linne
Shannon Fogwell Norwell Eric Thornton
Laura Hammer Prairie Heights Bonnie Bonelli
Karleigh Huff Lapel Kevin Brattain
Betsy Hummel Glenn Dan Hutton
Mika Kessans Tell City John Lyons
Nicole Lesko Jasper Karen Stenftenagle
Erica Martin Kouts Susan Sanders
Natalie Sealover Blue River Valley Jay Foreman
Tonya Small Winamac Jim Swaney
Sarah Sparks East Noble Andy Ross
Rachel Speicher Triton Mark Heeter
Lydia Storie Edinburgh Vicki McDonald
Karisa Stutler Milan Jon Custer
Lee Traynham Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Kory Tull McCutcheon Donald Burton
Meagan Weigle McCutcheon Donald Burton
Elizabeth Wichman Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Carrie Wiley Switzerland County Wayne Ellegood
April Williams White River Vally Joe Pigg
Nicole Wozniak Westville John Marshall

2002

Player School Coach
Katherine Beckman LaPorte Greg Samuelson
Kelly Boyd North Judson Kevin Brown
Alexandria Crumble Calumet Dori Downing
Candace Dark Fountain Central Phil Rash
Kylie Driggs Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Emily Farmer F.J. Reitz Jeremy Wolfe
Erin Frank Roncalli Linda Neiwedde
Britney Froedge Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Amy Herald Austin Dan Deaton
Sarah Hirschy Winchester Gary Horner
Ahley Hughes North Vermillion Ken Gentrup
Sherrie Huntsman Waldron John Hall
Kayla izdepski Glenn Dan Hutton
Amanda Masterson LaPorte Greg Samuelson
Abby McFarran West Noble Becky Younce
Colleen McGuire Twin Lakes Kim Bilskie
Lindsey Miller Bellmont Lou Koning
Tabitha Pratt Tippecanoe Valley Gary Teel
Michelle Reed South Vermillion Tim Terry
Jackie Squires Chesterton Jack Campbell
Mandy Schmahl South Dearborn Bob Bressert
Hope Taylor Orleans Jimmy Ellis
Stephanie Tieken North Posey Charles Mair
Chelsea Wessel F.J. Reitz Jeremy Wolfe
Lyndsy Whetsel Elwood Shelly Taylor

2003

Player School Coach
Amber Bowman Southwood Scott Baumgardner
Lauren Budreau Benton Central Brad Acton
Kelsey Corbin Northrop Bonnie Bonelli
Trisha Corbin Jasper Karen Stenftenagel
Ashly Custer Milan Jon Custer
Jenny Dawes Wabash Glenn Cunningham
Ashley Deneal Delta Angela Clark
Amanda Devries Kankakee Valley Joh Gray
Suzy Doughty Mooresville Mark Hurt
Rebekah Forsyth North Central(Frmburg) Trent Olson
Katie Geralds Beech Grove Dawn McNew
Kathy Hittle Noblesville Leah Wooldridge
Polly Hoover Logansport Jerry Hoover
Erica Jensen Western Cindy Lester
Jessica Johnson Borden Terry Rademacher
Adrienne Jones Ben Davis Stan Benge
Laura Knecht Huntington North Jon Lippe
Nikki Lewis Homestead Rod Parker
Kimberli McMillin North Harrison Melissa Voyles
Amanda Norris Shenandoah Todd Salkowski
Suzanne Pearcy Plainfield Curt Benge
Hillary Pollert Seymour Beth Devinney
Shari Rohde Franklin Central Pam Taylor
Elizabeth Stevens Southport Denise McClanahan
Jayanna Thompson Rockville Jane McMullen
Jessica Warriner FW Christian Dawn Byall

2004

Player School Coach
Kelli Agness North Central(Indpls) Alan Vickery
Gabrielle Allisoon New Palestine Al Cooper
Whitney Ash Angola Doug Curtis
Jasmine Baines Jeffersonville Chad Gilbert
Kacy Blotkamp Garrett Dan Feagler
Laura Burton McCutcheon Don Burton
Michelle Degeeter Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Tara Dice Churubusco Carter Jones
Kristin Drabyn Avon Steve Drabyn
Kaleigh Gossman Castle Wayne Allen
Gretchen Haehl Shelbyville Michael Gaines
Sarah Harper Mooresville Mark Hurt
Jessica Hathaway Bishop Luers Teri Rosinski
Bianca Haverstock Crawford County Hal Pearson
Rachel Heneghan Zionsville Andy McGuire
Lauren Hutton Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Mandy Kot Edgewood Jeff Farmer
Ashley Like South Spencer Willis McClure
Jillian McElmurry Hanover Central Chris York
Brittany Myers Madison Rich Bagienski
Jessie Privett Mt. Vernon Julie Shelton
Danielle Rains Eastern Greene J.R. Neill
Hannah Richards Heritage Christian Mark Richards
Jennifer Shook Fremont Gary Baker
Maggie Stuckey Vincennes Lincoln Janis Hert
Natalie Young Adams Central Cary Blake

2005

BRITTANY BOLDERY-Rich Bagienski, Madison Consolidated; LINDSAY CRAWFORD-Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Julie Shelton; LAUREN DAVENPORT-Huntington North, Jon Lippe; TARA DREW-McCutcheon, Don Burton; KRYSTAL DUENSING-Penn, Dominic Ball; STEPHANIE GERARDOT-Bishop Luers, TERI ROSINSKI  , LINDSAY HUMES-Valparaiso, Greg Kirby; BRITTANY KNIES-Forest Park, Marty Niehaus; MONICA MACELLARI-South Bend Clay, Steve Scott; KRISTIN MALONE-Connersville, Larry Miller; TASHA MERRILL;-Franklin County, Tom Schienbein; BREANNE MILLER-Huntinton North, Jon Lippe; CHELSEA MILLER-Shenandoah, Todd Salkoski; POPPY MILLER-New Haven, Kevin Rowan; JENNI MOORE-Beech Grove, PAULA FETTIG; BRITTANY NEWMAN-Southridge, Greg Werner; REBEKAH REICHARD-Warsaw, John Snyder; TIFFANY REIDA-Western, Kyle Barrentine; CASEY ROBERTSON-New Palestine, Al Cooper; HEATHER RUNGE-Crawfordsville, Darren Haas; AMY SAMPLAWSKI-Portage, Kristen Peterson; ABBY STEPHENS-Evansville Harrison, Tom Bealmear; RACHEL WALTERS-Southmont, Brad Montgomery; JILL WEIAND-Crown Point, Tom May; LACEY WORKMAN-Ben Davis, Stan Benge; LAUREN ZELTWANGER-Northwood, Steve Neff.

2006

Player School Coach
Hannah Baker Brownsburg Brian Disney
Jennifer Balbach Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Bethany Ballard Warren Central Rodger Kirkpatrick
Whitney Bridgewater Scottsburg Randy Edwards
Laura Bugher Lutheran Gary Robinson
Jaclyn Clements Crown Point Tom May
Janel Cox Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Kayleigh Dye Triton Central Larry Pringle
Sarah Fenneman Evansville Reitz Lynda Storsved
Olivia Ghiselli West Lafayette Craig Shaeffer
Lisa Good Winamac Jim Swaney
Lelah Hagan South Spencer Willis Mcclure
Melissa Holloman Lebanon Tracey Hammel
Kierstin Johnson Loogootee Leslie Van Hoy
Kyleigh Jones Elwood Shelly Renbarger
Anna Kammrath South Central Union Mills Dan Huizenga
Reagan Kanne Rensselaer Central Jeff Marlow
Kristin King Gibson Southern Jason Blackard
Katy Marlow Lewis Cass Steve Ford
Beth Marshall Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Morgan Mcwhorter Taylor Dennis Bentzler
Rachel Nolting Columbus East Danny Brown
Melanie Pund Heritage Hills Mike Guth
Elizabeth Reed Bishop Chatard Kevin Sweeney
Heather Roush Southern Wells John Fouts
Stacia Shepherd Carmel Scott Bowen
Amy Sutton North Central (Marion) Alan Vickery

2007

KENDRA DEARK, Jeffersonville-Chad Gilbert; DANIELLE DEGEETER, Warsaw,-John Snyder; SARAH DERMODY, LaPorte-Skeeter Heath; ELIZABETH FLEMING, South Bend Adams-Jeffrey Hull; TORIN FRANZ, Bloomington South-Larry Winters; DANA GARDNER, Shelbyville-Harry Larrabee; MARIA HAGERMAN, Triton Central-Larry Pringle; ELAINE HESSEL, Plymouth-Dave Cox; JACLYN JESSEN, Kouts-Mike Cronkhite; HEIDI KEISER, Plymouth-Dave Cox; TAYLOR LABAW, McCutcheon-Jeff Knoy; ALLISON LUTOCKA, Plainfield-Curt Benge; LAUREN MENEGHETTI, Munster-Beth Vesa; KIRSTI NIELSEN, Harrison-Jane Schott; LIBBY PATTISON, Manchester-Mark Underwood; COURTNEY PERRY, Crown Point-Tom May; JILL SENG, Jasper-Sonny Lents; SAM STAHL, Owen Valley-Tom Anderson; LAUREN STEMLE, Northeast Dubois-Alan Matheis; MARGARET STOLTZ, MaterDei-Roger Sills; ELLEN THOMPSON, Seymour-Beth DeVinney; ALLY TRESSLER, Greensburg-Mike Miller; COURTNEY TURNER, Heritage Christian-Rick Risinger; AMELIA VERNON, Ben Davis-Stan Benge; MEAGAN WEBER, Southridge-Greg Werner; HILLARY WENNING, North Decatur-Kelly Morrison; CORIE WEST, New Castle-Curt Bell; McKENNA WILLIAMS, North Knox-B. J. Murphy; GRACE WUETHRICH, West Central-Gina Curtis;

2008

Player School Coach
Micahlyn Allen Terre Haute North Mike Allen
Abby Balbach Mount Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
McKayla Barber Columbus East Danny Brown
Christine Brichta Valparaiso David McGonigle
Shaylee Brown Salem Wade Tomlinson
Kiara Butler Evansville Harrison Tom Bealmear
Kate Denlinger Warsaw John Snyder
Lindsay Enterline Heritage Jonathan Fuelling
Kayla George Maconaquah Stacy Broyles
Alissa Goeglein Fort Wayne Concordia Dave Miller
Kelsey Green Eastbrook Matt Hinds
Katie Hackney Huntington North Dan Burton
Kallen Hovland East Central Lisa Tyler
Kristyn Jeffries South Spencer Willis McClure
Brooke Jones Highland Jeanette Gray
Mackenzie Lechlitner Northwood Steve Neff
Hannah Lengel Southwood Rod Cole
Despina Lozevski Merrillville Amy Govert
Kaley May Avon Steve Drabyn
Elizabeth Mercer Western Boone Willie Smith Jr.
Courtney Pederson Roncalli Linda Niewedde
Erin Quinn Homestead Rod Parker
Lindsey Rice Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Lindsey Sewell Northwestern Todd Miller
Amber Suiters Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Lauren Taylor Brownsburg Amy Brauman
Kelsey Vonderheide Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Keely Wilhite Wood Memorial Johnnie Bartley
Ally Wright Jeffersonville Chad Gilbert

2009

Player School Coach
Madison Diederich Garrett Dan Feagler
Kelly Faris Heritage Christian Rick Risinger
Claire Freeman Heritage Christian Rick Risinger
Skyler Gick Benton Central Pat Cole
Lauren Goffinet Tell City John Lyons
Taylor Goshert Wawasee Kem Zolman
Courtney Herschberger Fairfield Steve Proctor
Kendra Heeke Northeast Dubois Alan Matheis
Erin Johann Madison Richard Bagienski
Megan King Fishers Michael Gaines
Jordan Kramer Hanover Central Doug Nelson
Kelsey Larkey Triton Central Bryan Graham
Daress McClung Lawrence North Jodie Whitaker
Kieran McMullen Rockville Jeff McCoy
Brianne Mershman West Noble Dave Marano
Leah Meyer Northridge Doug Springer
Courtney Osborn Hamilton Southeastern Chad Huppenthal
Jessica Prewett Washington Gretchen Miles
Andrea Rademacher Borden Charlie Gardner
Hannah Renner West Lafayette Jane Schott
Kelsey Reynolds Penn Terry Tulchinsky
Tess Rudolph Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Michelle Siebert Hauser Judy McDaniel
Courtney Simpson Northwood Steve Neff
Valorie Wagner Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Kelsi Ward Shawe Memorial John Kalb
Chrissy Steffen Carmel Scott Bowen
Kelly Stutler Milan Jeff Stutler
Sydney Weinert Fort Wayne South Andy Rang

2010

Player School Coach
Taylor Amber Churubusco Jamie Perlich
Kaleigh Andrews Rushville Melissa Marlow
Shanlynn Bias Griffith Tom Golumbeck
Erin Bloomfield-Bortz University Paul Gianakos
Amanda Braunecker Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Renee Frantz Freemont Neal Frantz
Kelci Freds Warsaw Michelle Harter
Alexandria Gasaway Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Tabitha Gerardot Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Madison Gervais Mishawaka Kevin Gradeless
Hilarie Hahus Perry Central Bill Dickerson
Casey Hueni Bremen Martin Huber
Maureen Hirt Bloomington North Alana Harrington
Caitlyn Janes North Harrison Hal Pearson
Mandy McDivitt Connersville Michael Thompson
Katelyn Lakes Hagerstown Chris Oliger
Katy McIntosh Austin Jared Peterson
Amanda Miller Charlestown Tony Hall
Rachel Muessel Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel
Anna Munn Decatur Central David Cupp
Andrea Newbauer Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Rachel Puckett Fishers Michael Gaines
Jean Ann Scarafia Castle Ryan McKinney
Melanie Trammell Greensburg Mike Miller
Shelby Wall Taylor Dennis Bentzler
Jamie Wehmiller Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Kayla Wilcox Gibson Southern Mark Monroe

2011

Player School Coach
Samantha Bane Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Jessica Carr Hamilton Heights Kurt Ogden
Marissa Coolman Oak Hill Todd Law
Cassie Crawford North Harrison Hal Pearson
Liesl Davenport Huntington North Kelly Jones
Hannah Douglas Pendleton Heights Shari Doud
Megan Getts Garrett Dan Feagler
Anna Goeglein Fort Wayne Concordia Dave Miller
Katie Goward Jimtown Gene Johnson
Claire Holba Chesterton Jack Campbell
Haley Howard Whiteland Bill Hogue
Kelsey Jones Southwestern (Hanover) Rhonda Smith
Allison Kauffman Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Sean Miller
Carynn Koch Mt. Vernon (Posey) Steve Mitchell
Abby Lang Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Courtney Larson Columbus North Pat McKee
Audrey Matteson Twin Lakes Brad Bowsman
Amanda McAfee Norwell Erick Thornton
Chelsey Miller Lawrence North Kevin Sweeney
Lauren Minhinnett Centerville Jason Searcy
Beth Moorman East Central Kevin Moore
Madison Moyle Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Ariana Paul Valparaiso Jeanette Gray
Nichole Perry North Posey Tracy Stroud
Kelsie Plesac Andrean Ken Markfull
Elizabeth Quinn Highland Tracie Mezera
Kayla Schenkel Huntington North Kelly Jones
Haley Seibert Terre Haute South Dave Cassell
Kathleen Shaughnessy Bishop Chatard Bill Silvey
Kayla Stout Warsaw Michelle Harter
Melanee Stubbs Merrillville Amy Govert
Katie Thompson Princeton Jim Thompson
Erin Wehrheim Vincennes Rivet Tim Young
Emily Willmann Blackford Bruce Ruble
Sara Young Vincennes Rivet Tim Young

2012

First Name Last Name School Coach
Jordin Alexander Hamilton SE Chris Huppenthal
Natalie Cohlmeyer Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Kelsey Cromer Wabash Scott Baumgardner
JoJo Daghe Speedway Jordan Dever
Taylor Degenkolb Tipton Nick Comer
Allyson Garrett New Castle Roger Miller
Lindsay Gorman Chesterton Jack Campbell
Angela Hacker Edgewood Gary Sims
Marissa Hamilton West Central Gina Hierlmeier
Brittany Igel Eastern Greene Zack Stevens
Kasey Johnson Plainfield Curt Benge
Brooklyn Juday Tipton Nick Comer
Kelly Kunkel Franklin County Brad Stacy
Ann Kunte Oldenburg Academy Dan Kerker
Lauren Marinko Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Mandi Martin Silver Creek Scott Schoen
Emily Nesbitt Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Carissa Pekny West Lafayette Jane Schott
Michaela Prough Crown Point Annie Equihua
Allison Rademacher Borden Terry Rademacher
Christy Reick Hebron Stephanie Schulte
Carmela Roeschlein Clay City Chris Ames
Lakin Roland Jeffersonville Jana Costner
Morgan Samuelson South Vermillion Tim Terry
Eleni Shea Bishop Dwenger Dave Scudder
Jill Steinmetz Avon David Cupp
Lauren Tieman New Palestine Jacki Negri
Taylor VanArsdel Harrison (W. Laf.) Jake Retig

 2013

 

Player                         School (Coach)

 

Lindsay Baker                      Warsaw (Michelle Harter)

Jessica Bell                             Lake Central (Marc Urban)

Kylie Blessinger                   Forest Park (Marty Niehaus)

Kelsi Byrd                             North Montgomery (Ken Hampton)

Olivia Carlton                     Penn (Kristi Kaniewski)

Ally Christman                   Fort Wayne Dwenger (Dave Scudder)

Marissa Collier                 Bishop Chatard (Kevin Sweeney)

Katie Curtis                         Lebanon (Beth Devinney)

Lauren DeSutter               Tri-West (Brad Acton)

Nicole Dodd                       Northeast Dubois (Alan Matheis)

Hannah Franklin             Randolph Southern (Jerimy Stephan)

Alyssa Gibson                 Fort Wayne Dwenger (Dave Scudder)

Rachel Houck                 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (Julie Shelton)

Lexi Ingram                    Bloomington South (Larry Winters)

Rachel Jennings             Logansport (Jerry Hoover)

Emily Loew                     Cathedral (Ed Freije)

Taylor Lutz                     Penn (Kristi Kaniewski)

Brittany Neeley             Eastern (Greentown) (Jeremy Dexter)

Grace Palmieri             West Lafayette (Jane Schott)

Jessica Pongonis         Hamilton Southeastern (Chris Huppenthal)

Victoria Schaefer       Southridge (Greg Werner)

Haley Schrock             Northridge (Doug Springer)

Madison Schrock       Northridge (Doug Springer)

Rhagen Smith             Sullivan (Julie Meeks)

Jennifer Stinson        Edinburgh (Bob White)

Jennifer Walker-Crawford Warsaw Michelle Harter)

Lauren Weidman     Center Grove (Jessi Darmelio)

 

 

2014

Name

School

Coach

Kirstiin Alexander

Cathedral

Ed Freije

MacKenzie Boles

Lapel

Kevin Brattain

Kassidy Bonebrake

Crawfordsville

Tony Thomas

Kayla Brown

Westfield

Shane Sumpter

Sydney Buck

Homestead

Rod Parker

Mackenzie Campbell

Rushville

Melissa Marlow

Shawna Carbone

Prairie Heights

Jennifer Holden

Carson Casey

Borden

Terry Rademacher

Sarah Coad

Knox

Dan Huizenga

Ashley Elliott

Scottsburg

Donna Cheatham

Emily Ertel

Jennings County

Carrie Manowitz

Hannah Gardner

Bishop Chatard

Kevin Sweeney

Emily Harrison

Western Boone

Rich Schelsky

Alex Hochstedler

Fishers

Michael Gaines

Ally Hunsinger

Washington

Gretchen Miles

Anna Imhoff

Brebeuf Jesuit

Matt Mayer

Whitney Jennings

Logansport

Jerry Hoover

Kellie Kirkhoff

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Jessica Kiser

Noblesville

Donna Keck

Shelby Mann

West Lafayette

Jane Schott

Jessica Martin

West Lafayette

Jane Schott

Maura Muensterman

Evansville Mater Dei

Steve Goans

Allison Nash

Speedway

Jordan Dever

Anastacia Owens

Lawrence North

Chris Giffin

Taylor Parmley

Mishawaka

Kevin Gradeless

Kelsie Peterson

West Noble

Dale Marano

Hanna Rose

Wapahani

Terry Bales

Kiersten Schrope

Eastern Hancock

Jeremy Powers

Elizabeth Schuler

Zionsville

Andy Maguire

Kayla Shaffer

Culver Community

Gina Hierlmeier

Rene Spaulding

Oak Hill

Todd Law

Katija Tarailo

Crown Point

Annie Kvachkoff

Lyndsie Thomas

Wabash

Scott Bumgardner

Anna Wallpe

North Decatur

Brad Bryant

Lauren Whitlatch

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Sydney Willhite

Rising Sun

Noel Bostic

 

2015

Name

           

School

Coach

Brooke Bradford

Batesville

Darrick Cox

Olivia Brewster

Paoli

Don Helmick

Macy Burton

Knightstown

John Boyer

Avery Chezem

Covington

Jeff McCoy

Jordan Cole

Munster

Jim Davidson

Lamina Cooper

Lawrence North

Chris Giffin

Claire Cromer

Wabash

Matt Stone

Grace Dury

Bishop Chatard

Kevin Sweeney

Megan Galle

Columbus East

Danny Brown

Lacey Garrett

Crawfordsville

Tony Thomas

Grace German

Homestead

Rod Parker

Annie Gillard

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Katrina Headlee

Tri-West

Nathan Begle

Grace Herzog

Jac-Cen-Del

Scott Smith

Taylor Holliday

Eastern (Greentown)

Todd Stout

Taylor Hopf

Forest Park

Marty Niehaus

Courtney Jacobsen

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Jon Laird

Karen Jones

Tri-West

Nathan Begle

Lindsay Kusbel

Lake Central

Marc Urban

Regan Lewis

Greenfield-Central

Doug Laker

Anna Logan

Bishop Chatard

Kevin Sweeney

Cassandra Morton

Penn

Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich

Megan Niese

South Decatur

Jessica Sell

Ali Patberg

Columbus North

Pat McKee

Mikayla Rowan

Northview

Scott Buell

Kaley Rose

Evansville North

Annette Combs

Tori Schickel

Evansville Mater Dei

Steve Goans

Rachel Schurman

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

Dave Heerema

Stephanie Sherwood

Evansville Memorial

Bruce Dockery

Kerrigan Shourds

South Spencer

Jason Mayes

Natalie Stephenson

Triton Central

Bryan Graham

Maggie Weeks-Foy

Blackford

Jack Norton

Abigail Wilson

Columbus East

Danny Brown

Grace Withrow

Valparaiso

Candy Wilson

2016

 

2016 GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Name                           School                                                 Coach

Hannah Albrecht            Crown Point                                          Chris Seibert

Melissa Beer                 Fremont                                                Neal Frantz

Becca Buchs                 Angola                                                  Brandon Appleton

Camryn Buhr                 Penn                                                     Kristi Ulrich

Carlie Burson                North Harrison                                       Missy Voyles

Mara Canada                 Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Doug Blair

Lindsey Corsaro            Roncalli                                                            Stan Benge

Candace Danz               Indian Creek                                          Dan Burkman

Riley Feller                    Mississinewa                                         Kaley Barnes

Jene’e Goodwin                        Vincennes Lincoln                                 Travis Connor

Holly Hoopingarner        Greenwood                                           Lee Taft

Rachel Hopf                  Forest Park                                           Marty Niehaus

Abby Howes                 Terre Haute North                                  Mike Allen

Haley Huddleston          Henryville                                              Josh Conrad

Kelsey Ivers                  Vincennes Rivet                                    Tim Young

Jenna Johnson              Washington                                           Gretchen Miles

Cienna Jordan               Cathedral                                              Ed Freije

Katie Kline                    East Noble                                            DeAnn Booth

Emily Kmec                  Carmel                                                  Tod Windlan

Brenna Koontz              Blue River Valley                                   Josh Hallatt

Paige Littrell                  Columbus North                                    Pat McKee

Abby Martin                  West Lafayette                                      Jane Schott

Kierstin Murphy             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                               Mark Redding

Alexis Nall                     Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Doug Blair

Cameron Onken            Lafayette Central Catholic                      Craig DeVault

Riley Popplewell            South Central (Union Mills)                     Rick Budka

Rachel Ramey               Western Boone                                     Rich Schelsky

Kylee Rostochak           Wawasee                                              Kem Zolman

Elizabeth Saunders        Brebeuf Jesuit                                       Matt Mayer

Jayla Scaife                  Muncie Central                                      Lisa Blalock

Paige Schueren             Crawfordsville                                       Tony Thomas

Kaitlyn Steers                Portage                                                            Marc Bruner

Brooke Todd                 Switzerland County                                Ashley Kitts

Abigail Wagner              Jac-Cen-Del                                          Scott Smith

Allison White                 Greencastle                                           Bradley Key

Maggie Wodicka           West Lafayette                                      Jane Schott

 

2017 GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (39)

Name                                 School                                               Coach

Chloe Bartley                 Wood Memorial                           Johnnie Bartley

Sidnie Bienz                   Heritage                                          Melissa Connor

Marina Blackwell        Bloomington South                    Larry Winters

Riley Blackwell            Plainfield                                       Curt Benge

Ally Brandenstein       North Posey                                   Larry Kahle

Corryn Caudy                 East Central                                   Kevin Moore

Abby Cecil                       North Daviess                               Jeff Wickersham

Emma DeHart                Southport                                       Bart Collins

Abby Denham                White River Valley                     Mark Graves

Courtney Dunlap         Argos                                                Gary Teel

Kylie Fehrman              Lake Central                                 Joe Huppenthal

Stacy Fox                          South Decatur                                    Kelly Fox

Bailey Gasser                 Delphi                                              Rainey Jones

Sidney Gerkin               Jennings County                          Kristi Sigler

Dayton Groninger        Warsaw                                &n