Boys Academic All State Teams

Historical Listings are below - 1975 to Present

2016 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

 

Name                           School                                                 Coach

 

Sam Ainsworth              Bellmont                                               John Baker

 

Dylan Barrow                Leo                                                       Cary Cogdell

 

Tucker Blackwell            Bloomington South                               J.R. Holmes

 

Joey Brunk                   Southport                                             Kyle Simpson

 

Nai Carlisle                    West Lafayette                                      David Wood

 

Eli Combs                     Bloomfield                                            Matt Britton

 

Brandon Cory                Lowell                                                   Joe Delgado

 

Will Davidson                Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

 

Mason Degenkolb         Tipton                                                   Lou Lefevre

 

Frank Dijak                   Lake Central                                          Dave Milausnic

 

Jackson Edwards          Knightstown                                          Bob Allen

 

Preston Flamion            Carmel                                                  Scott Heady

 

Andrew Foster               Greensburg                                           Stacy Meyer

 

Colten Garland              Washington                                           Gene Miiller

 

Andrew Garrett              New Castle                                            Daniel Cox

 

Samuel Guymon            Bishop Chatard                                     Brian Shaughnessy

 

Luke Hackett                 Munster                                                Mike Hackett

 

Drew Jacob                  Northeast Dubois                                  Terry Friedman

 

John Kiser                    Noblesville                                            Brian McCauley

 

Ian Kissell                     Norwell                                                 Randy Hawkins

 

Kyler Klein                    Boonville                                              Steve Alstadt

 

Matt Moorman               Oldenburg Academy                              Gary Moorman

 

Christian Munson           Guerin Catholic                                      Pete Smith

 

Konner Platt                  Huntington North                                   Craig Teagle

 

Logan Ratts                  Martinsville                                            Kip Staggs

 

Nicholas Reed               Christian Academy of Indiana                 Steve Kerberg

 

Chris Roberts                Sheridan                                               Chris Schrank

 

Bryce Rowe                  Southwestern (Shelby)                           Brady Days

 

Connor Sturgeon           Floyd Central                                        Todd Sturgeon

 

Trey Schafer                 Evansville Harrison                                Bryan Speer

 

Dru Smith                     Evansville Reitz                                     Michael Adams

 

Jaxton Smith                 Orleans                                                 Tom Bradley

 

Trevor Yoder                 Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

 

Evan Wallpe                  North Decatur                                        Kyle Nobbe

 

Ben Walters                  Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

 

Charlie Warner               Westfield                                              Shane Sumpter

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

 

Name                           School                                                 Coach

 

Baylee Adams               North Montgomery                                Joel Grindle

 

Josh Anders                 Plymouth                                              Ryan Bales

 

Quinlan Armstrong         Northwestern                                         Jim Gish

 

Dusty Baird                   Perry Meridian                                       Brent Keck

 

Joey Ballard                  Evansville Day                                      Kelly Ballard

 

Chandler Bean               Greenfield-Central                                  Michael Lewis

 

Jakob Bearhope            Knightstown                                          Bob Allen

 

Justin Beasley               Franklin                                                 Brad Dickey

 

Mason Becher               Heritage Hills                                         Matt Sisley

 

Brady Bechtel               Goshen                                                 Brian Bechtel

 

Wesley Bender              Lawrence North                                     Jack Keefer

 

Ryan Bereda                 Lake Central                                          Dave Milausnic

 

Ben Bertsch                  Cambridge City Lincoln                          Rodney Klein

 

Jarrett Bertsch               Franklin                                                 Brad Dickey

 

Johnathan Bigger          North Newton                                        Tyler Marsh

 

Tyler Billups                  Connersville                                          Kerry Brown

 

Jared Birky                   Kouts                                                   Kevin Duzan

 

Jake Blackwell              Loogootee                                            Kent Chezem

 

Chase Bland                 Southridge                                            Ted O’Brien

 

Rob Bow                      Evansville Mater Dei                              Kurt Wildeman

 

Jake Bowers                 Covenant Christian (DeMotte)                 John Heerema

 

Spencer Burkert            Greensburg                                           Stacy Meyer

 

Alex Campbell               East Central                                          David Disbro

 

Carter Chastain              Paoli                                                     Dusty Cole

 

Jacob Chesney             Sheridan                                               Chris Schrank

 

Patrick Cinelli                Evansville Day                                      Kelly Ballard

 

Max Clemons                South Central (Union Mills)                     Eric Branz

 

Jacob Clothier               Linton-Stockton                                     Joey Hart

 

Cody Colbert                Tri-Central                                             Kyle Zahn

 

Carson Compton           Madison                                               Cliff Hawkins

 

Justin Conley                Greenwood                                           Bruce Hensley

 

Reece Crawford            Plainfield                                              Andy Weaver

 

Kenton Crews                Heritage Hills                                         Matt Sisley

 

Jaxon Cronin                 Forest Park                                           Jeff Litherland

 

Christian Daniels           Guerin Catholic                                      Pete Smith

 

Isaac Davison               Union City                                             Dustin Baldwin

 

John “Wil” Deane           North Central (Indianapolis)                    Doug Mitchell

 

Jarod Deckard              Bedford North Lawrence                        Jamie Hudson

 

Brady Decker                North Newton                                        Tyler Marsh

 

Ian Deiters                    Ben Davis                                             Mark James

 

Zach Densford              Silver Creek                                          Brandon Hoffman

 

Gunther Dittrich             Penn                                                     Al Rhodes

 

Isaac Eash                    LaVille                                                  Michael Edison

 

Zach Eaton                   Fishers                                                 Joe Leonard

 

Nathan Eckerle              Eastern Greene                                     Jon Neill

 

Noah Eckert                  Silver Creek                                          Brandon Hoffman

 

Jake Elliott                    Danville                                                            Brian Barber

 

Nick Emmert                 Eastern (Pekin)                                      Scott Newcomb

 

Andrew Fey                   Roncalli                                                            Michael Wantz

 

Lucas Flanagan             Morristown                                            Scott McClelland

 

Luke Foster                   Jasper                                                  John Goebel

 

David Fox                     Adams Central                                      Aaron McClure

 

Ben Fullenkamp            Bellmont                                               John Baker

 

Alex Galle                     Columbus East                                     Brent Chitty

 

Peyton Gentry               Jasper                                                  John Goebel

 

Derek Ginn                    Harrison (West Lafayette)                       Mark Rinehart

 

Hunter Gossett              Jasper                                                  John Goebel

 

Adam Graber                Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

 

Jalon Graber                 Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

 

Andrew Griffin               Avon                                                    Jason Young

 

Nash Griffin                  Lawrence Central                                   Al Gooden

 

Mason Griggs               Shenandoah                                          David McCollough

 

Joel Hadden                 John Glenn                                           Travis Hannah

 

Ric Hall                         Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

 

Luke Hann                     Maconaquah                                         Tim Maiben

 

Aidan Hannon               Harrison (West Lafayette)                       Mark Rinehart

 

Landon Harder              Mooresville                                           Bob Carter

 

Brady Harris                  Cowan                                                  Lee Ingles

 

Andrew Hartkorn            Franklin                                                 Brad Dickey

 

Steven Helm III              Valparaiso                                            Barak Coolman

 

Rhett Helt                      Guerin Catholic                                      Pete Smith

 

Garrett Henderson         Greenwood                                           Bruce Hensley

 

Reid Herran                   Leo                                                       Cary Cogdell

 

Tyler Hesselbrock          Oldenburg Academy                              Gary Moorman

 

Kurtis Hochstetler          Northridge                                             Ronnie Thomas

 

Collin Hoskins               Brown County                                       Chuck Hutchins

 

Baker Howard               South Decatur                                       Bryan Dixon

 

Tyler Howat                   Harrison (West Lafayette)                       Mark Rinehart

 

Logan James                Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

 

Zach Johnson               Hauser                                                  Bob Nobbe

 

Ethan Kanzler                Traders Point Christian                           Kraig Cox

 

Jake Keefer                  Lawrence North                                     Jack Keefer

 

Mitchell Kelley               Columbus North                                    Paul Ferguson

 

Will Kesterson               Brownsburg                                          Steve Lynch

 

Ross Kindig                  South Newton                                       Mike Hall

 

Sam Kiser                     Pioneer                                                 Austin Cowley

 

Cameron Kline               Goshen                                                 Brian Bechtel

 

Ben Knutson                 Penn                                                     Al Rhodes

 

Austin Kocken               Franklin Central                                     John Rockey

 

Camden Kimbler            Taylor                                                   Basil Mawbey

 

Bryce Krizan                  Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Marc Hostetter

 

Adam Lang                   Lawrenceburg                                        John Blackwell

 

Jacob Lautenschlager    Plainfield                                              Andy Weaver

 

Alex Long                     Silver Creek                                          Brandon Hoffman

 

David Lusk                   Forest Park                                           Jeff Litherland

 

Robbie Lynch                Westfield                                              Shane Sumpter

 

Chase Mahurin              Terre Haute South                                  Scott Ridge

 

Kyle Mallers                  Carroll (Fort Wayne)                               Marty Beasley

 

Blake May                     Maconaquah                                         Tim Maiben

 

Johnathon McKay         New Palestine                                       Trent Whitaker

 

Isaiah Mears                  Traders Point Christian                           Kraig Cox

 

Tommy Miner                Indianapolis Lutheran                             Bob Jacobs

 

Mason Mockobee         Gibson Southern                                   Kyle Runyan

 

Dylan Moore                 Union (Modoc)                                      Dan Carmony

 

Nolan Moser                 East Central                                          David Disbro

 

Keegan Motter              Plainfield                                              Andy Weaver

 

Cole Myers                   South Adams                                        Andy Brown

 

Grant Newcomb            Eastern (Pekin)                                      Scott Newcomb

 

Ryan Okoniewski           Bellmont                                               John Baker

 

Jordan Ortman              South Decatur                                       Bryan Dixon

 

James Paetkau             Goshen                                                 Brian Bechtel

 

Alex Parsons                North Montgomery                                Joel Grindle

 

Matthew Pegg               Manchester                                           Eric Thompson

 

Grant Pemberton           Tecumseh                                             Kevin Oxley

 

Jared Penry                  Bishop Chatard                                     Brian Shaughnessy

 

Alexander Perez            Washington Township                            Scott Bowersock

 

Colton Potter                Goshen                                                 Brian Bechtel

 

Jacob Price                  Clinton Prairie                                        Jeff Henley

 

Max Pugh                     Indian Creek                                          Derek Perry

 

Matt Redmond              Brown County                                       Chuck Hutchins

 

Christian Reed               Silver Creek                                          Brandon Hoffman

 

Caleb Reitz                   Fishers                                                 Joe Leonard

 

Trenton Richardson       Carmel                                                  Scott Heady

 

Jaret Rightley                New Palestine                                       Trent Whitaker

 

Cameron Rigley             Franklin                                                 Brad Dickey

 

Blake Robertson           Greenfield-Central                                  Michael Lewis

 

Ben Robison                 Whiteland                                              Matt Wadsworth

 

Matthew Roop               Harrison (West Lafayette)                       Mark Rinehart

 

Jarrett Rozzi                  Indian Creek                                          Derek Perry

 

Cody Rudy                   Shenandoah                                          David McCollough

 

Alec Runyan                  John Glenn                                           Travis Hannah

 

Bowen Runyon              Jay County                                           Chris Krieg

 

Bennett Sayre               Traders Point Christian                           Kraig Cox

 

Grant Scheller               North Posey                                          Heath Howington

 

Griffin Scheller              Gibson Southern                                   Kyle Runyan

 

Evan Schmidt               Warsaw                                     Doug Ogle

 

Kirill Schoellman            Greenfield-Central                                  Michael Lewis

 

Cole Schroeder             Taylor                                                   Basil Mawbey

 

Tyler Seger                   Penn                                                     Al Rhodes

 

Nicholas Sellers                        Gibson Southern                                   Kyle Runyan

 

Braydon Sewell             Manchester                                           Eric Thompson

 

Jacoby Shade               Brownstown Central                               David Benter

 

Craig Shepherd             Jasper                                                  John Goebel

 

Bishop Smith                Warren Central                                       Criss Beyers

 

Jacob Sparks               Gibson Southern                                   Kyle Runyan

 

Spencer Sproul             Carroll (Flora)                                        Matt Weaver

 

Isiah Stafford                South Knox                                           Mark Rohrer

 

Gavin Stanifer               North Central (Farmersburg)                   Donnie Stanifer

 

Luke Steinhart               Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Marc Hostetter

 

Bailey Stewart               Northeastern                                         Brent Ross

 

Devan Straub                Evansville Mater Dei                              Kurt Wildeman

 

Kyle Street                    Paoli                                                     Dusty Cole

 

Conner TenHove            Valparaiso                                            Barak Coolman

 

Grant Theil                    Jasper                                                  John Goebel

 

Jonah Tijerina                Adams Central                                      Aaron McClure

 

Zach Tran                      Bedford North Lawrence                        Jamie Hudson

 

Matt Trewhella               Penn                                                     Al Rhodes

 

Kyle Tuley                     Tecumseh                                             Kevin Oxley

 

Wes Van Cleave            Wes-Del                                                John McGlothin

 

Hayden Veach               Southwestern (Shelby)                           Brady Days

 

Daniel Wallace              John Glenn                                           Travis Hannah

 

Evan Walls                    Valparaiso                                            Barak Coolman

 

Adam Weaver               Bellmont                                               John Baker

 

Jarrett Weidner              Knightstown                                          Bob Allen

 

Patrick Weitzel              Sheridan                                               Chris Schrank

 

Ben Wendholt               Forest Park                                           Jeff Litherland

 

Tanner Wesp                 Charlestown                                          Jason Connell

 

Zachary White               Indianapolis Lutheran                             Bob Jacobs

 

Zach Wilkerson             Greencastle                                           Troy Greenlee

 

Kevin Williams               Columbus East                                     Brent Chitty

 

Alex Yurack                  Rushville                                               Brian Bowen

Caleb Ziliak                   Gibson Southern                                   Kyle Runyan

 

 

Players are nominated by their Coach

HISTORICAL LISTINGS

1975

Kyle Macy (Peru), Bill Butcher (Loogootee), Dane Starbuck(Winchester), Mike Needham (Mishawaka), Dee Ciciora(Valparaiso), Jay Eiche( Frankfort), Ted Server (Franklin), Rick Skiles (Bluffton), Tim Bajusz (Hammond Gavit), Mike Haynes(Greenwood), Jim Schmidt (Evansville North), Jon Arvin(Crawfordsville), Dave Poe (Marengo), Robin Courtney(Evansville Bosse), and George Leisure (Elwood)

1976

Rhett Baumgartner (Richmond-Baumgartner), Jeff Bibbs (Pike-Siegel), Tony Branch (MC Elston-Adams), Tom Dunn (Speedway-Pollard), Mark Kowal (EC Roosevelt-Holzbach), Mark Lozier (Logansport-Williams), Mike Miller (Lafayette Jeff-Heath), Steve Mixix (South Central-Lewis), Kenny Nigg (Loogootee-Butcher), Kent Pyle (Huntington Catholic-Coonan), Bob Ritter (Northwest-Ritter), Frank Thomas (FW Northside-Hey), Stan Waszcynski (EC Washington-Molodet), Alan Wise (Washington-Rogers), Joe Wright (Huntington North-Tudor)

1977

Mike Colclasure (Bellmont-Gary Miller), Mark Herrman (Carmel-Eric Clark), Lynn Duncan (DeKalb-Al Brown), Mark Eades (Frankfort-John Milholland), Dave Goodmiller (Huntington-Marvin Tudor), Ronald Dale (Jeffersonville-George Marshall), Jim Baske (LaCrosse-Steve Leonard), Jeff Williams (Logansport-Jim Williams), Dave Strange (Loogootee-Jack Butcher), Mike O;Keefe (Mishawaka-Marvin Wood), Phil Isenbarger (Muncie North-Myron Dickerson), Ray Comandella (Munster-Mike Copper), Steve Pinare (New Albany-Alan Buck), Mark Siegel (Pike-Ed Siegel), Mark Wyant (South Knox-Dave Lueking)

1978

Angola - Jim Eberhart (Basil Mawbey), Batesville - Curt Clawson (Paul Ehrman), Bishop Noll - Paul Sember (Jerry King), Bloomington South - Craig Buffie (Bill Springer), Columbus East - Ted Rutan (Lou Giovanini), Eminence - Doug Gore (Jim Coon), FW North - George Sweigert (By Hey), FW South - Tom Mendenhall (Murray Mendenhall), Frankfort - Larry Kingery (John Milholland), Lakeland - Bill Bender (Bill Leiter), Lawrence North - Kyle Peterson (Jack Keefer), Manchester - Cris Brandenburg (Larry Bilger), Mooresville - Jim Bagley (Jim Hammel), SB LaSalle - Dave Magley (George Griffith), Wabash - Tim Mylin (Jack Walser)

1979

Clarkesville - Charles Franz (Paul Love), Crown Point - Jeff Pehl (Jerry King), DeKalb - Ted Ellert (Jim Leix), Hammond - Jim Lewis (Leroy Harwell), Roncalli - Brian Feldman (John Wirtz), New Albany - Steve Plummer (Jack Ford), New Castle - Claude Davis (Sam Alford), Noblesville - Jay Miller (Dave Nicholson), North Central(Indy) - Dave Bastian (Arlen Lickliter), Providence - Barry Schueler (Phil Schroer), Seymour - Mark Boxman (Norman Beck), Silver Creek - Gary Burton (John Heaton), Sullivan - Tom Sevier (Jim Coon), Tecumseh - Kevin Oxley (John Yager), Westfield - Chris Denari (Bob Denari

1980

Anderson - David Held (N.Held), Anderson Highland - Gary Delph (B. Fuller & J. Bomholt), Argos - Doug Jennings (P.Weybright), Clay - Mark Tarner (T. Hess), Harding - James Master (H. Frick), LaSalle - Doug Meyer (G. Griffith), Loogootee - Ed Canary (J. Butcher), Marion - Jeff Todd (L. Liddle)), New Albany - Phil Benninger (J. Ford), Providence - David Ernstberger (P. Schroer), Scecina - Mike LeFave (J. Custer), Shelbyville - Mark Craft (P. Rady), Southwestern - Marty Perry (M. Perry), Tipton - Jay Rich (D. Barr), Valparaiso - Jeff Furlin (S. Collins), Whitko - Neal Frantz (B. Patrick)

1981

Dwenger - Casey Newell (B. Herber), Carroll (Flora) - Brent Ehrman (M. Bixler), Clinton Central - Curt Henry (J. Sloggett), Connersville - Mark Lee (B. Mawbey), Crawford County - Doug Pearson (T. Enlow), Frankfort - Tom Miller (J. Milholland), Heritage Hills - Bruce King (D. Hein), Kankakee Valley - Mitch VanKley (G. Miiller), Lake Station - Jay Hodges (G. Hayes), Manchester - Jack Walters (T. Sittler), Marion - Rocky Adrianson (L. Liddle), Noblesville - Dewayne Turk (D. Nicholson), North Putnam - Glenn Logan (P. Meyers), Norwell - Jeff Miller (J. Lewis), Oregon-Davis - Tim Haseley (D. Warkentien), Randolph Southern - Mitch Stuckey (G. Martin)

1982

Ben Davis - Kayle Funkhouser (G. Towles), Clay - John Meyer (T. Hess), Cloverdale - Bill Chestnut (A. Tucker), Elkhart Memorial - Tom Granitz (S. Johnson), Harrison - Doug Young (D. Young), Anderson Highland - Dan Zachery (B. Stafford), Lawrence North - Jay Stutz (J. Keefer), Loogootee - J.R. Doyle (J. Butcher), Morgan Twp. - Steve Hendershot (M. Bush), Northwood - Mike Yeater (T. Firestone), Plymouth - Phil Wendel (J. Edison), Portage - Kevin Mackey (G. Kirby), Shenandoah - Scott Ramsey (B. Heady), Southridge - Jeff Cochran (G. Duncan), Vincennes Lincoln - Tim Vieke (G. Miiller), Western Boone - Kent Poole (H. Leedy), Whiting - Tim Gabrish (B. Klosek)

1983

Attica - Jeff Rea (D. Burton), Batesville - David Galle (S. Cochran), Chesterton - Jerry Meyers (F. Mitchell), Cloverdale - Chad Tucker (A. Tucker), Connersville - Chris Heineman (B. Mawbey), Daleville - Barry Hall (E. Gates), Frankfort - Scott Stuard (J. Milholland), Goshen - Marc Ruhling (J. Welsh), Pike - David Siegel (E. Siegel), Merrillville - Casey Carrabine (J. East), MC Rogers - Jay Alexander (E. Cunningham), Mishawaka Marian - Rick Bliha (M. Lightfoot), Plymouth - Todd Samuelson (J. Edison), Washington - Tom Bouchie (S. Neal), Woodlan - Mitch Armbruster (G. Martin)

1984

Brazil - Jeff Buell (Jim Buell), Daleville - Rick Gates (Everett Gates), East Central - Daryl Huber (Steve Brunes), Floyd Central - Kevin Owens (Joseph Hinton), Lake Central - Milan Petrovic (Jim Hammel), Lawrence North - Jeff Harris (Jack Keefer), New Albany - Ric Ford (Jack Ford), New Castle - Todd Jarvis (Sam Alford), Noblesville - Scott Haffner (Dave Nicholson), North Montgomery - Brad Lighty (Dwayne Rater), Plainfield - Todd Schabel (Larry Bullington), Princeton - Chris Schafer (Jim Jones), Washington Catholic - Brian Stallman (Dave Worland), Wawasee - Jon Vitaniemi (John Wysong), Woodlan - Todd Gerbers (Gay Martin)

1985

Carroll - Dean Orem (Morris Smedley), Corydon - Chris Frederick (Jerry Conrad), Elkhart Memorial - Mike O'Brien (Larry Bilger), Jac-Cen-Del - Ricky Meyer (Dave Carrington), L & M - Tony Patterson (Tom Oliphant), Lake Central - Mark Sarros (Jim Hammel), Mississinewa - Mike Mitchner (Creighton Burns), New Castle - Jason Duff (Sam Alford), Oregon-Davis - Rob Carmichael (Dan Warkentien), Perry Meridian - Jeff Daniel (Bob Hynds), Richmond - Todd Graf (George Griffith), Southport - Jim Bushur (Bill Springer), Taylor - Monty Sanders (Jon Custer), Warsaw - Jeff Tucker (Al Rhodes), Westview - Jeff Miller (Bob Lees)

1986

Attica - Brian Shepherd (John Memmer), Austin - Ritchie Deaton (Dave Lueking), Benton Central - Todd Bacon (Mike Williams), Cascade - Doug Collier (Rick Ford), Columbus East - Jodie Littrell (Roger Reed), Evansville North - Benjamin Gariand (Keith Kohlmeyer), Lafayette Jefferson - Mark Jewell (Jim Hammel), Lawrence North - Joe Harris (Jack Keefer), Lowell - Mike Cash (Steve Leonard), Manchester - Monte Eckert (Randy Snodgrass), Montezuma - Charlie Martin (Scott Weis), Noblesville - Craig Hawley (Dave Nicholson), Scottsburg - Chuck Souder (Bill James), Sullivan - Greg Wood (Jerry Snapp), Woodlan - Rob Geistwhite (Gay Martin)

1987

Batesville - Steve Galle (Steve Cochran), Carmel - Tony Collins (Bob Heady), Concord - Randy Nisen (Jim Hahn), Laf. Central Catholic - Dave Barrett (Steve Bennett), Merrillville - John Wilczynski (Jim East), Muncie South - Jeff Robbins (John Robbins), New Albany - Kevin Patterson (Jim Miller), Noblesville - John Karaffa (Dave Nicholson), North Central - Kenny Turner (Steve Coffman), North Miami - Tim Parmeter (Larry Parmeter), Salem - Jimmy Apple (Jerry Warriner), Shelbyville - Jason Heaton (John Heaton), Twin Lakes - John McLaughlin (Greg Fisher), Warsaw - Brant Bair (Al Rhodes), Wawasee - Tim Mangas (Gary Goshert)

1988

Anderson Highland - Ryan Hayes (Alan Darner), Clinton Central - Andy Davison (John Sloggett), Columbia City - Rex Schrader (Jerry Bomholt), Connersville - Jim Woody (Dwain Wall), FW Concordia - John Daenzer (Glenn Parrish), FW Harding - Craig Riley (Harlin Frick), Gary Roosevelt - Broadrick Jolley (Ron Heflin), Hamilton Southeastern - Greg Nuckols (Rick Snodgrass), Pendleton Heights - Eric Jones (Rick Baumgartner), Perry Meridian - Greg Coy (Jim Hohlt), Rossville - Brian Good (Bob Knapp), Tell City - Jason Cronin (Dave Alvey), TH North - Andy Hendricks (James Jones), Warsaw - Ty Woodruff (Al Rhodes), Wheeler - Todd Thomas (Tom Bajzett)

1989

Centerville - Greg Turner (Doug Price), Clinton Prairie - Jim Oesterling (Bob Blaydes), Crawfordsville - Troy Noard (Gary Lester), Eastbrook - John Benjamin (Moe Smedley), East Noble - Ben Cramer (Marty Johnson), Fairfield - Vaughn Troyer (Steve Wiktorowski), Tim Nierste (Bruce Haynes), Hanover Central - Dan Kouder (Steve Foulds), Cathedral - Mark Poynter (Howard Renner), Indpls. Lutheran - Jason Block (Richard Block), LaPorte - Dan Rosenbaum (Joe Otis), Maconaquah - Chris Hevezi (Rick Clark), Madison-Grant - Peter Selby (Terry Martin), Manchester - Chris Singpiel (Pete Smith), Paoli - Matt Nofziger (Mike Brown), Sheridan - Lance Steele (Dave Keeling), Triton Central - Kevin Lusk (Hank West), Wabash - Marc Slaton (Ron Slaton), Whiteland - Kenny Scott (Kevin Smith)

1990

Argos - Damon Leichty (Boyd Davis), Bedford-North-Lawrence - Dwayne Curry (Dan Bush), Brown County - Matt Zimmerman (Mike Thompson), Clarkesville - Phil Fowler (Rick Beyers), Delphi - Tom Seurynck (Steve heinekamp), Mater Dei - Chriss Herrmann (Roger Sills), Frontier - Jim Meyers (Bruce Haynes), Hebron - John Schroeder (Dennis Foster), Jay County - Brett Gibson (Mike Lederman), LaCrosse - Gary Guse (Bill Berger), Madison - Chris Naylor (Don Lostutter), North Harrison - Graig Martin (Phil Pace), North Posey - Randy Arnold (Rick Wilgus), Norwell - David Hanselman (Larry Lael), Peru - Rick Keller (Doug Muzzillo), Plymouth - Tom Isenbarger (Jack Edison), Rossville - Brad Mohler (Jeff Henley), Union - Eric Walters (Joe Hart), West Noble - Doug Targgart (Rick Matthew), Woodlan - Jim Mosher (Gay Martin)

1991

Due to Bob King's illness no team was chosen.

1992

Angola - Jon Putnam (Dan Hochstedler), Austin - Mark Lueking (Dave Lueking), Bethany Christian - Chad Smoker (Jim Buller), Boone Grove - Jim Gearhart (John Hinkey), Boonville - Joe Mauerer (Wayne Allen), Carroll FW - Ryan Rolf (Kent Lochmueller), Clinton Prairie - Nick Rudd (Bob Blaydes), DeKalb - Tim Holwerda (Gary Merrell), Franklin County - Ryan Esterhaus (Tom Schienbein), Kouts - Alex Heinhold (Marty Gaff), LaPorte - Bret Swanson (Joe Otis), Mt. Vernon Posey - Pat Stover (Jim Hatfield), North Judson - Kevin Cox (Dave McCollough), Penn - Jeff Hudson (Jim Welsh), South Knox - Pat Siewers (Brad Tucker), Shakamak - Eric Wallisa (Bill Newton), TH South - Jay Mutterspaugh (Pat Rady), Vincennes Lincoln - Brandt Schuckman (Gene Miiller), West Noble - Tim Smoots (Rick Mathew), West Washington - Doug Brown (Jim Hughes), Zionsville - Dan Pressner (Dave Sollman)

1993

Andrean - Jeff Jacobs (Bob Buscher), Bloomfield - Jarrod Brett (Steve Brett), Bluffton - Nathan Wanner (Kirby Overman), Castle - Gary Niehaus (Tom Bonebrake), Franklin Central - Jonathan Miller (Mark James), Greencastle - Reid Shellenbarger (Doug Miller), Hagerstown - Scott Root (Rick Schauss), Lake Central - Ernie Leicht (Wayne Svetanoff), LaPorte - Ryan Miller (Joe Otis), Lowell - Joe Rogers (Steve Leonard), New Prairie - Mark Witkowski (Harry Beebe), North Montgomery - Brian Boots (Ron Henricks), Penn - Jason Kreag ( Jim Welsh), Pike Central - Danny Rogers (Brian Wahl), Rensselaer - Chris Prather (Steve Doud), SB St. Joseph - Peter Miller (Steve Austin), Southern Wells - Kevin Schreiber (Flava Sirk), Washington - Corey Kendall (Bernie Butcher), Washington Catholic - John Mullen (Mike Adams), Westfield - Carl Baker (Ed Baker)

1994

Argos - Eric Clark (Shaun Busick), Boonville - Ken Troutman (Wayne Allen), Bremen - Corey Reed (Kent Reed), Carroll FW - Noel Nitecki (Kent Lochmueller), Center Grove - Steve Sanders (Bill Zych), Evansville Day - Ian Johnson (Greg Sharp), Floyd Central - Craig Stewart (Joe Hinton), Greenwood - Brian Wilson (Bruce Hensley), Huntington North - Jim Hall (Jack Gabor), Laf. Central Catholic - Dan Muller (Dave Worland), LaPorte - Tom Fagan (Joe Otis), Leo - Ryan Roth (Dick Butt), Perry Meridian - Andy Rolph (Joel Black), Plymouth - Mike Delp (Jack Edison), Rushville - Doug Marlow (Jerry Craig), South Adams - Jeff Zurcher (Jaon Hans), Vincennes Lincoln - Sean Daugherty (Gene Miiller), Western Boone - Kevin Gearheart (Dan Pierce) Whitko - Chris Amburgy (Bill Patrick), Zionsville - Brian Flickinger (Dave Sollman)

1995

Corey Blickenstaff(Delphi-Ron Hawn), Daniel Brown(West Washington-Johnny Budd), Seth Cissna(Heritage Hills-Steve Merkel), Josh Davison(Clinton Central-John Sloggett), Bryant Elkins(Bosse-Gene Ballard), Bill Fish(Wheeler-Skeeter Heath), B.J. Funk(Washington Twp.-Paul Curtis), Jason Funk(Evansville Memorial-David Hayden), Dave Furlin(Valparaiso-Bob Punter), Andy Hirschy(Northwood-Dan Gunn), Bill Kincius(Lowell-Steve Leonard), Matt Lee(Boonville-Charles Trafton), Tommy Lunsford(Eminence-Darren Nyce), T.J. Lux(Merrillville-Jim East), Lathe Miller(Greencastle-Doug Miller), Matt Plothow(Maconaquah-Rick Clark), Josh Renn(Silver Creek-Matt Thomas), Mark Schroering(Northeast Dubois-Alan Matheis), Brad Stevens(Zionsville-Dave Sollman), Andy Swan(Evansville North-Keith Kohlmeyer)

1996

Nick Cook-West Noble-Randy Younce, Jeremy Duff-Carroll-Ed Geheb, Brandon Eggleston-Plymouth-Jack Edison, Brandon Gorin-Muncie South-Jimmie Howell, Bill Hannon-Rensselaer-Steve doud, Nathan Heinold-Kouts-Marty Gaff, Robert Helfin-Madison-Grant-Terry Martin, Brian Ice-Frankton-Rex Bauchert, Jason Kaiser-Sullivan-Jeff Moore, Eric Kammeyer-Woodlan-Gay Martin, Jason Kiser-Pioneer-Andy Weaver, Quentin Law-Tippecanoe-Gregg Sciarra, Nathanael Martin-Washington Twp.-Paul Curtis, Joseph Meyer-New Harmony-Rick Johnson, Nate Pletcher-Northridge-Steve Austin, Dan Rector-Rockville-Mitch Lancaster, Mathew Rohrs-Blackhawk Christian-Jeff Kowatch, Toss Rausch-Bellmont-Kevin Leising, Nathan Sharp-Evans. Day-Greg Sharp, Jesse Spear-Rossville-Jeff Henley, Seth Stearley-Owen Valley-Brent Chitty, Zeke Turner-Marion Lakeview-Brad Lindsey, Tarrick Wilson-Elwood-john Hamilton, Kyle Wright-Northeastern-Tom Zell, Todd Yoder-New Palestine-Brian Kehrt

1997

Austin-Shane Deaton(Jeff Embrey), Bluffton-Phil Wanner(Wayne Barker), Eastern Howard-Andrew Tochterman(Gary Christlieb), FW Blackhawk-Jeremy Rohrs(Jeff Kowatch), Bishop Luers-Mike Simmons(Mark Artman), FW Snider-Mick Lindvay(Steve Riley), Franklin County-Kris Chaney(Jim Pugh), Greensburg-Matthew Jarvis(Phil Snodgrass), Harrison WL-Adam Galema(Jeff VanArsdel), Harrison WL-Josh Whitman(Jeff VanArsdel), Heritage-Artie Belschner(Gary Merrell), Highland-Frank Tokoly(Mike Urban), Huntington North-Kyle Hoopingarner(Jack Gabor), Jennings County-Ron Brooks(Kendell Wildey), Lawrenceburg-Rob Blackwell(Mike Pratt), Lawrenceburg-Brian Sturgeon(Mike Pratt), North Knox-Jeff Johanningsmeier(Shaun Bussick), North Miami-Josh Nixon(Bill Torgerson), North White-Jedd Krintz(Todd Shriver), Shenandoah-Jared Tharp(Brent Tinder) Southern Wells-Michael Fosnaugh(Flava Sirk), Tippecanoe Valley-Darren Parker(Gregg Sciarra), Triton-Philip Reed(Kevin O'Rourke), West noble-Matt Kavanaugh(Tom Schermerhorn), Winamac-D.B. Dezarn(Jeff Beach)

1998

Adams Central-Jeremy Grogg(Joe Grogg), Bloomfield-Grant McBride(Ron McBride), Brownsburg-Kyle Buhler(Steve Brunes), Central Noble-Mike Jacob(Paul Baker), Columbia City-Chad Graves(Chris Benedict), DeKalb-C.Matthew Hawkins(Cliff Hawkins), Delphi-Kyle Groninger(Ron Hawn), Eastern Howard-David Northcutt(Gary Christlieb), Edison-Daniel J. Perryman(Walter Shiplov), Elwood-Phil Miller(Dave Henson), Evansville Harrison-Kris Gunn(Will Wyman), Fremoont-Tim Ritter(Scott Huttle), Hamilton Heights-Jared Kakasuleff(Bill Bowen), Hauser-Justin Miller(Robert Nobbe), Jasper-Heath Uppencamp(Tim LaGrange), Knightstown-Ryan Roland(Greg Miller), Kouts-Steve Heinold(Marty Gaff), Manchester-Chris Good(Gary Goshert), New Prairie-Pete Gaff(Jim Parent), Northridge-Kevin Weirich(Steve Austin), Northwestern-Brett Comer(Jim Yeakel), Penn-Dan McDole(Pete Emith), SB Riley-Jeff Steele(Tom DeBaets), Valparaiso- Joe Nixon(Bob Punter), Westville-Jon Whiteaker(Kirby L.Whitacre)

1999

Alexandria-Daniel Lustig(Garth Cone), Angola-Andy Kersten(Jim Speicher), Argos-Chris Kessler(Doug Snyder), Chatard-Kevin Williams(Dan Archer), Bloomington North-Patrick Miller(Tom McKinney), Bloomington South-Adam Schaeuble(J.R. Holmes), Carmel-Brandon Ackley(Pete Smith), Clinton Prairie-John Lock(Kent Chezem), Columbus East-Michael Stark(Ty Platt), DeKalb-Aaron Kock(Cliff Hawkins), Evansville Harrison-Rashad Gold(Will Wyman), Hamilton Heights-Travis Cook(Bill Bowen), Kouts-Kyle Satterbloom(Marty Gaff), Northwestern-Mark Fernandes(Jim Yeakel), North White-Justin Page(Todd Shriver), Park Tudor-Bobby Mehl(Ed Kelly), Plainfield-Jeff Wiltrout(Dana Greene), South Ripley-Derek Meyers(Noel Bostic), Sullivan-Brittain Phillips(Jeff Moore), Twin Lakes-Brian Metcalf(Kent Adams), Valparaiso-Dirk Rhinehart(Bob Punter), Washington Twp.-Luke Martin(Paul Curtis), White River Valley-Broc Sparks(Sean Vandeventer), Winchester-Derrick Clevenger(Chip Mehaffey)

2000

Aaron Ash-Barr-Reeve(Bryan Hughes), Bill Barkimer-New Haven(Steve Screeton), Brian Bales-Lowell(Jack Birmingham), John Blackwell-Lawrenceburg(Mike Pratt), Matt Callen-Milan(Randy Combs), Craig Carter-Frankfort(Marty Echelbarger), Grant Cleveland-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Seth  Ernstberger-Wes-Del(Scott Hudson), Scott Fisher-Bloomington South(J.R.Holmes), Cole Hays-Prairie Heights(Steve Wiktorowski), Mike Hyde-Roncalli(Dave Gervasio), Tyler Hostetter-White River Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Adam Mark-Bremen(Gary Hudson), Colin Miller-Oregon-Davis(Bruce Hirschy), Jeff Nelson-Westview(Troy Neely), Mathew Nolting-South Knox(Dean Scott), Andrew Rannells-Oregon-Davis(Bruce Hirschy), David Raver-Batesville(Mel Siefert), Derek Smith-Daleville(Rob Curry), Chris Stephens-Yorktown(Joe Bradburn), Mitch Todd-Lakeland(Tim Sirk), Jeff Trost-Zionsville(Roger Sills), Todd Wagner-East Central(David Disbro)

2001

Cole Belcher-Henryville(John Bradley), Brad Branham-Jennings County(George Grubbs), Reed Carmichael-Bloomington South(J.R. Holmes), Larry Cuculic-West Lafayette(David Wood), David Curtis-South Decatur(Brad Bryant), Jonathan Day-Daleville(Rob Curry), Brian Diekman-West Lafayette(David Wood), Greg Durm-Elwood(Dave Henson), John Gensic-Dwenger(Matt Kostoff), Isaac Hall-Charlestown(Jeff Wise), Matt Hurm-South Spencer(Steve Alstadt), Jacob Johanningsmeier-Scottsburg(Brady Wells), Derek Johnson-Triton Central(Jeff Bertsch), Christopher Kerby-Orleans(Tom Bradley), Scott Linger-Highland(Doug McCallister), Jared Martin-Centerville(Rick Schauss), Lance Matlies-Loogootee(Jack Butcher), Clint May-Switzerland County(David Todd), JOhn Meyer-New Harmony(Mike Gauch), Teryl Neier-Cascade(Jason Young), Joey Olson-Tri-Central(Dave Driggs), Scott Ridge-Sullivan(Jeff Moore), Matthew Robbins-Batesville(Mel Siefert), Marcellus Schaefer-Sheridan(Johnny Payne), Ross Watkins-Washington Catholic(John Howell), Kirk Webber-Mt. Vernon(Steve Doud), Joe Wood-New Washington(Jim Matthews)

2002

Gabe Caldwell-Morristown(Dave Turner), Todd Capes-Jennings County(George Grubbs), Cale Cassel-Monroe Central(Dave Wall), Chris Chalko-Mishawaka Marian(Ron Dietz), Seth Colclasure-Bellmont(Shaun Busick), Kyle Cox-Blue River Valley(Barry Huckeby), Seth Hall-Mitchell(Gary Sims), Justin Helms-Bloomfield(Ron McBride), Bruce Horan-New Castle(Steve Bennett), Matt Kiefer-Mater Dei(Roger Sills), Kevin Lannan-Loogootee(Jack Butcher), J.D. Legout-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Nathan Lucas-South Vermillion(Dave Mahurin), Brandon Martin-Brownstown Central(Dave Benter), Mark Mattern-Attica(Pat Cole), Drew Powell-White Rive Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Troy Roberson-Rossville(Jeff Henley), Kyle Rule-Clinton Central(Kyle Barrentine), Avery Sheets-McCutcheon(Rick Peckinopaugh), Kyle Shipley-Park Tudor(Ed Kelly), Kody Smith-Tri-West(Eric Rauch), Josh Talbert-Morristown(David Turner), Eric Walsh-Caston(Doug Hicks), Chris Waters-Calumet(John Steinhilber), Kyle Wright-Blackhawk Christian(Gary Merrell)

2003

Kyle Anslinger-FJ Reitz(Michael Adams), Matt Bell-Kokomo(Mike Wade), Beau Bauer-Lewis Cass(Basil Mawbey), Billy Bowen-Hamilton Heights(Bill Bowen), Dan Cage-Chatard(Dan Archer), Nick Cochran-Bluffton(Wayne Barker), Justin Colanese-New Prairie(Harry Beebe), Drew Conner-Taylor(Jeff Fisher), Ryan Degreeter-Warsaw(Doug Ogle), Justin Hawkins-Garrett(Marty Beasley), Andrew Hershberger-Goshen(Brian Bechtel), Andy Kissel-FJ Reitz(Michael Adams), Wes Koch-Winchester(Chip Mehaffey), Greg Neely-Bremen(Gary Hudson), Justin Petty-Perry Meridian(Mark Barnhizer), Luke Rettig-Harrison WL(Jeff VanArsdel), Clayton Richard-McCutcheon(Rick Peckinpaugh), Igor Ristevski-Merrillville(Jim East), Todd Schafer-Wheeler(Randy Stetler), Chris Schmidt-Jasper(Tim LaGrange), Justin Schroeswe-Heritage(John Hohnstreiter), Drew Streicher-Washington(Dave Omer), Erek Suhr-Bloomington North(Tom McKinney), Ed Uyesugi-Paoli(Joe Sibbitt), Michael Wohlford-Columbus East(Steve Brunes)

2004

Zach Brermann-Franklin County(Josh Johnson), Mike Brune-FW Concordia(Tim Reinking), Matty Bush-Morgan Twp.(Matt Bush), Keegan Carmony-Greenfield-Central(Dan Carmony), Matt Clemens-Beech Grove(Randy Males), Brock Dawson-Benton Central(Joe Luce), Chuck Flynn-Cathedral(Scott Hicks), Gabe Focke-East Central(David Disbro), A.J. Graves-White River Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Andrew Grimes-TH North(Jim Jones), Nate Hainje-Brownsburg(Jimmie Howell), Matt Halbig-Mater Dei(John Goebel), John Hoover-Evansville Central(Brent Chitty), Derek James-Franklin Central(Mark James), Neal Knies-Forest Park(Tom Beach), Jon Neill-Bloomfield(Ron McBride), Patrick "Mark" O'Leary-TH North(Jim Jones), Brian Oilar-Noblesville(David McCollough), Marcus Moore-Columbia City(Chris Benedict), Curtis Painter-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Clint Parker-Brownstown Central(David Benter), Gary Patterson-Bishop Noll(Eddie Fierek), Jeff Peck-West Lafayette(David Wood), Kent Raymond-New Palestine(Brian Kehrt), Joe Reitz-Hamilton Southeastern(Brian Satterfield), Tommy Rish-Concordia(Tim Reiinking), Cory Shank-Bluffton(Wayne Barker), Michael Steinau-Dwenger(Matt Kostoff), Cory Walradth-Monroe Central(Dave Wall)

2005

ADAM ARNOLD-Bellmont , Shaun Busick; JORDAN BREWER-Clinton Prairie, Craig Fisher; MIKE BRUNE-Concordia, Tim Reinking; GREG CAGE-Bishop Chatard, CHRIS QUINN; ADAM GORE-Monrovia, Chris Sampson; KOLBY GUSTIN-Pendleton Heights, Joe Buck; NATHAN HEDRICK-Rushville, Kerry Brown; JASON HOLSINGER-Lapel, Jimmie Howell; DEREK KING-Muncie Southside, Rick Baumgartner; RYAN KING-Lebanon, Dan Nicholson; LANCE LADENDORF-Park Tudor, Ed Kelly; BILL LEISING-Bluffton, Wayne Barker; JOSH MAYO-Merrillville, Jim East; GENTRY MILLER-Lafayette Jefferson, Gene Miiller; JOEY NIEZER-Oldenburg Academy, Jeff Gorrell; DAN O’LEARY-Terre Haute North, Jim Jones; MIKE POWELL-White River Valley, Sean Vandeventer; BRYCE PUND-Heritage Hills, Marty Echelbarger; JACE REDMAN-Mt. Vernon (Posey), Steve Mitchell; AARON RICHIE-Bellmont, Shaun Busick; BRETT SANDERS-Frankton, Brent Keck; GEOFF SCHEETZ-Plymouth, Jack Edison; BEN SLAYTON-Columbus East, Steve Brunes; RONNIE THOMAS-Northridge, Steve Austin; PETE WALLACE-Winchester, Chip Mehaffey; LUKE ZELLER-Washington, Dave Omer

2006

Player School Coach
Chris Bloom Connersville Rodney Klein
Ben Chappell Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Brent Dunaway Penn Dean Foster
Zach Coverstone Columbia City Chris Benedict
Connor Ertel Jennings County George Grubbs
Brett Finkelmeier Carmel Mark Galloway
Darryl Finkton North Central (Marion Co.) Doug Mitchell
Brad Folta West Lafayette David Wood
Zach Gray Northwestern Jim Gish
Chase Haltom Cloverdale Pat Rady
Derick Hobbs New Albany Jim Shannon
Tim James Forest Park Tom Beach
Arnold Thomas Juncker Evansville F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Drew Kring Shawe Memorial Jerry Bomholt
Kevin Lange Benton Central Matt Luce
David Lash Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Jeff Marinier Munster Mike Hackett
Kelly Muensterman Evansville Mater Dei John Goebel
Andrew Nelson Blackhawk Christian Gary Merrell
Greg Oden Lawrence North Jack Keefer
Eric Parker Brownstown Central David Benter
Jim Peck Shelbyville Harry Larrabee
Nate Schumacher Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Cameron Smith Noblesville David Mccollough
Josh Smith Orleans Tom Bradley
Michael Teller Mccutcheon Rick Peckinpaugh

2007

JOHN ASHWORTH, Franklin Central-Mark James; STEPHEN BAILEY, Brownsburg-Joshua Kendrick; MIKE BIZOUKAS,  Munster-Mike Hackett; BEN BOTTS, Muncie Central-Matt Fine; JUSTIN BRAND, Lebanon-Tom Johnson;TYLER BRUCE, Tri-West-Eric Rauch; AARON CARTER, Perry Central-Brian Kehrer; PAUL CORSARO, Roncalli-Michael Wantz; JEREMY CUNNINGHAM, Vincennes Lincoln-Steve Combs; JORDAN FORNEY, Bloomington South- J. R. Holmes; KYLER GRAY, Shenandoah-Aaron Cain; ANDREW GRISMORE, Monrovia- Chris Sampson; ZACH HAHN, New Castle- Steve Bennett; CEDRIC HOLLABAUGH, Eastside- Scott Hudson; MATT HOWARD, Connersville- Rodney Klein; LYNDON JONES, Crawford Co.- Mike Ray; TRAVIS KING, Lebanon-Tom Johnson; MARK KRENZKE, Avon-Jason Young; CALEB LAIDIG, Penn- Dean Foster; DANNY LEWALLEN, Kankakee Valley-Bill Shepherd; DEREK LORD, McCutcheon-Rick Peckinpaugh; MITCHELL MEYER, New Albany- Jim Shannon; DEVIN SCHLUETER, Wheeler-Mike Jones; MICHAEL DREW SCHMIDT, New Albany-Jim Shannon; WADE SHIDLER, Winamac-Alan Huggler; RYAN STERLING, Cathedral-Scott Hicks; ZACH TAYLOR, Fort Wayne Carroll-Marty Beasley; ZACH TROYER, NorthWood-Dan Gunn; JORDAN TUCKER, Clinton Central-John Sloggett;  AUSTIN TURNER, Park Tudor-Michael Hasch; ADAM WHEAT, South Dearborn-Dan Archer;

2008

Player School Coach
Colin Agan Salem Hank Weeden
Dalen Allee Turkey Run Joey Hart
Derek Bailey Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Anthony Buell Angola Greg Holmes
Garrett Butcher Edgewood Jay Brown
Chris Carlino Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Michael Case Southport Jason Delaney
Kent Crick Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Kevin Dawson Fort Wayne Northrop Al Rhodes
Stuart Douglass Carmel Mark Galloway
Jason Eckstein Oldenburg Academy Matt Maple
Sean Haseley Zionsville Shaun Busick
Levi Holscher South Knox Joe Patton
Michael Isaacs Evansville Memorial Rick Wilgus
Chris Kolger Richmond Chad Bolser
Dayton Merrell Blackhawk Christian Gary Merrell
Daniel Moore Carmel Mark Galloway
Greg Moore F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Zach Novak Chesterton Tom Peller
Luke Sprague Castle Brian Gibson
Michael Sustarsic Union County Mark Detweiler
Alex Sylvester Perry Meridian Bill Zych
Steve Tillman Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Grant Toliver Plainfield Dana Greene
Pryce Underwood Harding Al Gooden
Jeff Wysong West Noble Ross Hales
Tyler Zeller Washington Gene Miiller

2009

Player School Coach
Adam Albright Westfield Joe Pearson
Dru Anthrop Lafayette Central Catholic Dave Barrett
Patrick Bade Franklin Central Mark James
James Bruns Oldenburg Academy Gary Moorman
D. J.. Byrd North Montgomery Scott Radeker
Casey Coons Franklin Central Mark James
Austin Cope Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Charlie Duffy Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Chris Erhart East Central Davis Disbro
Riley Eller Carroll (Flora) Jeff Hodson
Kyle Green Switzerland County Brian Bowen
Jordan Hulls Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Hayden Humes Valparaiso Chris Benedict
Ethan Hussey Goshen Brian Bechtel
Matt Lancaster West Lafayette David Wood
Matt Lenz Fishers Joe Leonard
Ryan Nowicki Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Tommy Peller Chesterton Tom Peller
Colt Ryan Batesville Aaron Garrett
Graham Saiko Castle Brian Gibson
Drew Schauss Centerville Ryan Chiddister
John Schouten Southport Mark Eccles
Elliot Smith Northridge Jason Ridge
Carson Spesard Carroll (Flora) Jeff Hodson
Skyler Titus Northwood Aaron Wolfe
Tyler Vieke Vincennes Rivet Tim Vieke
Austin Whitted Columbus East Steve Brunes
Trev Wilgus Evansville Memorial Rick Wilgus

2010

Player School Coach
Andrew Adams Evansville F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Julian Boatner Bloomington North Andrew Hodson
Justin Clemens Warsaw Doug Ogle
Cody Cochran Bluffton Kevin Leising
Jacob Daghe Speedway Charles Bennett
Michael Deines Noblesville David McCollough
Christian Duncheon Barr-Reeve Bryan Hughes
Erik Fromm Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Jeff Howard Westfield Eric Rauch
Michael Humphrey Danville Brian Barber
Jared Jennings Logansport Mark Victor
Jake Kitchell South Central (Union Mills) John Steinhilber
Taylor Kolbus Goshen Brian Bechtel
Lance Kruger West Central Bryan Heimlich
Joseph Lee Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Jordan Martin New Albany Jim Shannon
Jordan Rapp Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Brandon Scroggins Shawe Memorial Jerry Bomholt
Jonathan Smith Orleans Tom Bradley
Kendall Smith Decatur Central Dave Oberle
Zach Starr Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Jason Strasemeier Olderburg Academy Gary Moorman
Jeff Sustarsic Union County Mark Detweiler
Daniel Turner Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Steve Lynch
Chris Welker Zionsville Shaun Busick
Taylor Wischmeier Brownstown Central Dave Benter
David Wodicka West Lafayette David Wood
Wes Zinnerman Peru Eric Thompson

2011

Player School Coach
Ryan Albers Pendleton Heights Brian Hahn
Kyle Bradburn Huntington North Joe Bradburn
Mason Braden Elkhart Central Matthew Windy
Evan Brinkmeyer Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams
John Bomkamp Evansville Central Scott Hudson
Joe Crisman Munster Mike Hackett
Michael Davidson Decatur Central Dave Oberle
Andrew Frasure North Judson Ryan Bales
Chris Giesting Batesville Aaron Garrett
Kendall Griffin Avon Jason Young
Ethan Groff Pioneer Pat Skaggs
Jordan Guse LaCrosse Rob Walker
Tim Howard Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Jay Sefton
Gage Howard Whiteland Brandon Sorrell
Kyle James Franklin Central Mark James
Austin Jarrett Washington Catholic Randy Pontius
Luke Kennedy Zionsville Shaun Busick
Wes Knies Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Drake Krohn New Washington Jonathan May
Jonathan Marlin Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Zach Miller Connersville Kerry Brown
Casey Nelson Jasper John Goebel
Frank Patton III Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Tyler Pottschmidt Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch
Zach Roder Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams
Grant Shupe Eminence Todd Shupe
Dakota Slaughter Fishers Joe Leonard
Andrew Smeathers Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Brian Stolarz Munster Mike Hackett
Logan Thomas Monroe Central Jeremy Duncan
Spencer Turner Bloomington South J.R. Holmes
Courtney Waldon Lafayette Jeff Scott Radeker
Cody Zeller Washington Gene Miiller
George Zhang West Lafayette David Wood

2012

First Name Last Name School Coach
Basel Allaw Evansville Day Kelly Ballard
Trent Brown Perry Central Matt Carter
John Eckert North Judson Phil Shabi
Brian Failinger Indianapolis Lutheran Tom Finchum
Ryan Frantz Maconquah Lucas Zartman
Ben Gardner Carmel Scott Heady
Lucas Grose Warsaw Doug Ogle
Brad Hartman Union County Mark Detweiler
David Heckman Roncalli Michael Wantz
John Herzog Milan Josh Blankinship
Andrew Johnson Orleans Tom Bradley
Jalen King Lakeland Ryan Yoder
Connor Kirtley Seymour Scott Miller
Louis Kissinger Goshen Brian Bechtel
Jeff Laidig Penn Al Rhodes
Mike Lenz Brebeuf Jesuit Scott McClelland
James Lisman Sullivan Jeff Moore
Jonathan McKeeman Carroll (Fort Wayne) Marty Beasley
Quinton Miller Floyd Central Randy Gianfagna
Adam Miller Hauser Bob Nobbe
Robert Mischler Mishawaka Marian Robb Berger
Brady Mouzin Vincennes Rivet Adam Ballard
Caleb Nicley Western Boone Kyle Spray
Lewis Nugent North Daviess Brent Dalrymple
Daniel Purvlicis Noblesville Dave McCollough
Riley Rapp Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Joe Reed Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Jordan Richardson New Castle Steve Bennett
Kyle Wuest Edinburgh Drew Glentzer

 

2013

 

Player                     School     (Coach)

 

Cullen Arnold             Washington (Gene Miiller)

Brian Bangs                 West Lafayette (David Wood)

Steven Bennett         New Castle (Steve Bennett)

Andrew Birky             Kouts (Marty Gaff)

Mike Crawford         Tipton (Brad Dickey)

Nick Davidson         Andrean (Carson Cunningham)

Matt Dorris                 Pioneer (Pat Skaggs)

Connor Edmonds     SB St. Joseph (Marty Harshman)

Joe Fagan                     Bishop Chatard (Travis Daugherty)

Drew Hussung         Floyd Central (Randy Gianfagna)

C.J. Johnson               Fishers (Joe Leonard)

Dalton Judd             Zionsville (Shaun Busick)

Austin Karazsia      Linton-Stockton (Joey Hart)

Tyler Klein             Cambridge City Lincoln (Rodney Klein)

Sean Lonergan     Fishers (Joe Leonard)

Lane Mahurin     Rockville (David Mahurin)

Jace Martin         Oak Hill (Kevin Renbarger)

Caleb Morris     Bethany Christian (Jim Buller)

Michael Morris     New Palestine (Adam Barton)

Sam Philpott     Noblesville Dave McCollough)

Michael Schlotman     Munster (Mike Hackett)

Blake Simmons     Castle (Brian Gibson)

Samuel Stegelmann     Goshen (Brian Bechtel)

Evan Stieler         Evansville Day (Kelly Ballard)

Connor Stumm     Sheridan (Cory Dunn)

Austin Torres         Penn (Al Rhodes)

Stephen Turner     Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (Steve Lynch)

Gary Ulrich             Rockville (Dave Mahurin)

Josh VanMeter     Norwell (Randy Hawkins)

James Volovic     Carmel (Scott Heady)

2014 BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (33)

 

First Name

Last Name

School

Coach

Brent

Bales

Norwell

Randy Hawkins

Alex

Beams

Fremont

Ted Bookwalter

Alex

Borse

North Miami

Clay Bolser

Will

Brown

Rock Creek

Chris Brown

Michael

Bruns

Carmel

Scott Heady

Jacob

Foster

Wapahani

Matt Luce

Matt

Gregory

Cathedral

Andy Fagan

Tyler

Haas

Northeast Dubois

Terry Friedman

Evan

Henry

Columbus North

Jason Speer

Tyler

Jenkins

Hamilton SE

Brian Satterfield

William

Mbongo

West Lafayette

David Wood

Pat

McCarthy

Munster

Mike Hackett

Wesley

McKinney

Batesville

Aaron Garrett

Zach

McRoberts

Carmel

Scott Heady

Mack

Mercer

Plymouth

Ryan Bales

Graham

Ortmann

Northwestern

Jim Gish

Trace

Oswalt

Blackford

Dave Marshall

Lucas

Peters

Greenwood Christian

Jamie Satre

Kyle

Platt

Huntington North

Rob Irwin

Whit

Rapp

Guerin Catholic

Pete Smith

Nate

Ritchie

Northridge

Ronnie Thomas

Sean

Sellers

Greensburg

Stacy Meyer

Drew

Shively

Norwell

Randy Hawkins

Grant

Sims

Bloomington North

Andy Hodson

Matt

Singleton

Garrett

John Bodey

Seth

Somers

Heritage Christian

Corey Jackson

Cole

Teal

Chesterton

Tom Peller

Tyler

Thomas

Franklin

Jerry Bomholt

Cody

Thompson

Southridge

Jeremy Rauch

Aaron

Tincher

Martinsville

Kip Staggs

Brandon

Tonsoni

Rossville

Dave Mosson

Jack

Trittipo

Noblesville

Dave McCollough

David

Vogel

Norwell

Randy Hawkins

 

 

2015 BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (35)

Name School Coach
Blake Berger LaVille Michael Edison
Sol Brenneman Bethany Christian Gary Chupp
Kyle Bumbalough New Castle Daniel Cox
Jarin Bush Carroll (Flora) Matt Weaver
Ranger Caffrey Crawford County Mike Brown
Luke Callahan Danville Brian Barber
Jeremy Coney Central Noble Ethan Marsh
Keegan Culp Carmel Scott Heady
Eric Dodson Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Nick Floyd Jimtown Marcus Moore
Christopher Graman North Knox Aaron Hall
Matt Holba Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Clayton Howard Rossville Cory Dunn
Matthew Hurm Oldenburg Academy Gary Moorman
Johnny Jager Bloomington South J.R. Holmes
Jimmy King Roncalli Michael Wantz
Skyler Kolli International Scott Schmelzer
Christian Kreiger Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Trent Larson Columbus North Jason Speer
Noah Long Anderson Prep Academy Corey Scott
Ryan Lutz Penn Al Rhodes
James Marshall North Posey Heath Howington
Caleb Morey Yorktown Greg Miller
Joshua Mullens North Judson Phil Shabi
Steven Pergola Castle Brian Gibson
Nick Podkul Andrean Scott Hicko
Josh Price Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Alex Smith Gibson Southern Kyle Runyon
Nick Tinsley Silver Creek Brandon Hoffman
Trevor Waite Tri-West Adam Bontreger
Austin Weaver Western Bart Miller
Jasen Webb New Prairie Tim Scott
Ryan Welage Greensburg Stacy Meyer
Dylan Windler Perry Meridian Brent Keck
Timothy Wiseman Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier

 

2016 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Name                           School                                                 Coach

Sam Ainsworth              Bellmont                                               John Baker

Dylan Barrow                Leo                                                       Cary Cogdell

Tucker Blackwell            Bloomington South                               J.R. Holmes

Joey Brunk                   Southport                                             Kyle Simpson

Nai Carlisle                    West Lafayette                                      David Wood

Eli Combs                     Bloomfield                                            Matt Britton

Brandon Cory                Lowell                                                   Joe Delgado

Will Davidson                Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

Mason Degenkolb         Tipton                                                   Lou Lefevre

Frank Dijak                   Lake Central                                          Dave Milausnic

Jackson Edwards          Knightstown                                          Bob Allen

Preston Flamion            Carmel                                                  Scott Heady

Andrew Foster               Greensburg                                           Stacy Meyer

Colten Garland              Washington                                           Gene Miiller

Andrew Garrett              New Castle                                            Daniel Cox

Samuel Guymon            Bishop Chatard                                     Brian Shaughnessy

Luke Hackett                 Munster                                                Mike Hackett

Drew Jacob                  Northeast Dubois                                  Terry Friedman

John Kiser                    Noblesville                                            Brian McCauley

Ian Kissell                     Norwell                                                 Randy Hawkins

Kyler Klein                    Boonville                                              Steve Alstadt

Matt Moorman               Oldenburg Academy                              Gary Moorman

Christian Munson           Guerin Catholic                                      Pete Smith

Konner Platt                  Huntington North                                   Craig Teagle

Logan Ratts                  Martinsville                                            Kip Staggs

Nicholas Reed               Christian Academy of Indiana                 Steve Kerberg

Chris Roberts                Sheridan                                               Chris Schrank

Bryce Rowe                  Southwestern (Shelby)                           Brady Days

Connor Sturgeon           Floyd Central                                        Todd Sturgeon

Trey Schafer                 Evansville Harrison                                Bryan Speer

Dru Smith                     Evansville Reitz                                     Michael Adams

Jaxton Smith                 Orleans                                                 Tom Bradley

Trevor Yoder                 Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

Evan Wallpe                  North Decatur                                        Kyle Nobbe

Ben Walters                  Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

Charlie Warner               Westfield                                              Shane Sumpter

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

SPONSORS
BANNER LEVEL PARTNERS BSN Sports          SubwayPRIMARY LEVEL PARTNERS (Available)  SECONDARY LEVEL PARTNERS  Champion                 Shoot Away   ASSOCIATE PARTNERS Done Camps  McDonalds     CocaCola Hoosier Basketball Magazine Pacers Sports & Entertainment Indiana FeverIndiana Pacers CONTRIBUTOR  PARTNERS         Loomis & LaPann