Past Season Selections

2016-17 winners

            Oct. 31-Nov. 5  District 1 girls: Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 girls: Kayana Traylor, Martinsville.

            Nov. 7-12District 1 girls: Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central. District 2 girls: Audrey Minix, North White. District 3 girls: Abby Wahl, Heritage Hills.

            Nov. 14-19District 1 girls: Mary Parkman, Westville, and Aly Reiff, Whitko. District 2 girls: Amy Dilk, Carmel. District 3 girls: Katrina Christian, Crothersville, and Grace Holdeman, Bloomington Lighthouse Christian.

            Nov. 21-26District 1 boys: Nick Mantis, Lowell. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Tanner Lambert, Delta, and Garrett Pumphrey, Cambridge City Lincoln. District 2 girls: Nia Clark, Ben Davis. District 3 boys: Tye Collins, Loogootee. District 3 girls: Olivia Seifert, North Decatur.

            Nov. 28-Dec. 3District 1 boys: Colin Kenney, Marquette Catholic. District 1 girls: Kyannah Stull, John Glenn. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Faith Morris, Blackford; Tayler Vauters, Riverton Parke, and Macee Williams, Fountain Central. District 3 boys: Hayden Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Paige Barrett, Scottsburg.

            Dec. 5-10District 1 boys: Tyrese Walker, Westville. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Kris Wilkes, North Central. District 2 girls: Rikki Harris, North Central. District 3 boys: Isaiah Dunham, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls: Paige Schindler, Borden.

            Dec. 12-17District 1 boys: Nathan Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Zach Gunn, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Macee Williams, Fountain Central. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle. District 3 girls: Lucy Carrigan, Rising Sun, and Stacy Payton, Northview.

            Dec. 19-24District 1 boys: Tysean Sheppard, South Bend Clay. District 1 girls: Courtney Dunlap, Argos. District 2 boys: Courvoisier McCauley, Indianapolis Manual. District 2 girls: Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Megg Hensler, Shawe Memorial.

            Dec. 26-31District 1 boys: Jermaine Couisnard, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls: Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City. District 2 boys: Jack Hansen, Guerin Catholic. District 2 girls: Sydney Tucker, Frankton. District 3 boys: Nick Walker, Henryville. District 3 girls: Erinn Hodges, Evansville Central.

            Jan. 2-7District 1 boys: Michael Hemingway, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: TaiYanna Jackson, East Chicago Central. District 2 boys: Sutter Foster, Wes-Del. District 2 girls: Amy Dilk, Carmel. District 3 boys: Trevor Lengacher, Barr-Reeve. District 3 girls: Amani Brown, Terre Haute South.

            Jan. 9-14District 1 boys: Craig Young, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Isiah James, Pike, and Billie Webster, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Tayler Vauters, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Lilly Hatton, North Harrison.

            Jan. 16-21District 1 boys: Damezi Anderson, South Bend Riley. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Robert Phinisee, McCutcheon. District 2 girls: Rachel McLimore, Zionsville. District 3 boys: Brady Ewing, East Central, and Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls: Jaelah Crosby, Evansville Bosse.

            Jan. 23-28District 1 boys: Matt Jennings, Logansport. District 1 girls: Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic, and Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Mack Smith, Warren Central. District 2 girls: Emily Kiser, Noblesville. District 3 boys: Michael Sizemore, West Washington. District 3 girls: Kyra Whitaker, Greensburg.

            Jan. 30-Feb. 4District 1 boys: Nathan Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Sydney Freeman, Central Noble. District 2 boys: Christian Harvey, Richmond. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 boys: Hayden Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

            Feb. 6-11District 1 boys: Jalen Paul, Churubusco. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Tim Leavell, Marion. District 2 girls: DeShawna Harper, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys: Cooper Bybee, Edgewood, and Matt Cornett, South Decatur. District 3 girls: Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

            Feb. 13-18District 1 boys: John Cory, Lowell. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Jalen Moore, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Justiss Cantu, Union City. District 3 boys: Tim Abel, Indian Creek. District 3 girls: Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

            Feb. 20-25District 1 boys: Cornell Conner, Elkhart Central. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead, and Daly Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Tyler Watson, Tri-West. District 2 girls: None. District 3 boys: Mekhi Lairy, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Brenna Maikranz, Wood Memorial, and Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

            Feb. 27-March 4District 1 boys: Kyle Mangas, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Jalen Moore, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: Grant Smith, Connersville.

            March 6-11District 1 boys: Kyle Mangas, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Brandon Perry, Indianapolis Lutheran. District 3 boys: Mekhi Lairy, Evansville Bosse.

            March 13-18District 1 boys: Johnny Bernard, Merrillville. District 2 boys: Jamal Harris, Indianapolis Attucks, and Maurice Knight, Frankton. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle.

            March 20-25District 1 boys: Jaylen Butz, Fort Wayne North. District 2 boys: Bryce Bennington, Twin Lakes, and Nike Sibande, Indianapolis Attucks. District 3 boys: Tyrell Nickelson, Crawford County.

2015-16 winners

            Nov. 2-7  District 1 girls: Shamari Tyson, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District  3: Alexis Thomas, Evansville Central.

            Nov. 9-14District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

            Nov. 16-21District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

            Nov. 23-28District 1 boys: Jaylen Butz, Fort Wayne North. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Braxton Day, Bedford North Lawrence. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

            Nov. 30-Dec. 5District 1 boys: Jagger Surface, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Bryce Rowe, Southwestern (Shelby). District 3 girls: Holly Hoopingarner, Greenwood.

            Dec. 7-12District 1 boys: Ignas Masiulionis, Culver Military. District 1 girls: Marie Steiner, Culver Academy. District 2 boys: Kale Morris, Clinton Prairie. District 2 girls: Myka Roth, Delphi. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle. District 3 girls: Zion Sanders, Evansville Central.

            Dec. 14-19District 1 boys: Canaan Cooper, Portage. District 1 girls: Mykayla Baylor, South Bend Clay. District 2 boys: Vijay Blackmon, Marion. District 2 girls: DeAnn Kauffman, Union (Modoc), and Lyla Muhlenkamp, Jay County. District 3 boys: Dru Smith, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls: Holly Hoopingarner, Greenwood.

            Dec. 21-26District 1 boys: Austin Penick, Prairie Heights. District 1 girls: Grace Hales, Westview. District 2 boys: C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys: Tyler Toopes, Pike Central. District 3 girls: Tiffany Vinup, Rising Sun.

            Dec. 28-Jan. 2District 1 boys: Malik Williams, Fort Wayne Snider. District 1 girls: Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys: Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

            Jan. 4-9District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century. District 1 girls: Sydney Taylor, Crown Point. District 2 boys: Mason Degenkolb, Tipton. District 2 girls: Laura Thomas, New Castle. District 3 boys: K.C. Earls, Mooresville. District 3 girls: Taylor Means, Scottsburg.

            Jan. 11-16District 1 boys: Jair Rodgers, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Taya Andrews, Fort Wayne Dwenger. District 2 boys: Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Maddie Roark, Trinity  Lutheran.

            Jan. 18-23District 1 boys: Nate Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Kris Wilkes, North Central. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Tucker Blackwell, Bloomington South. District 3 girls: Allie McCool, East Central.

            Jan. 25-30District 1 boys: Tahj Curry, Homestead. District 1 girls: Camryn Buhr, Penn. District 2 boys: Christian Stewart, Roncalli. District 2 girls: Macee Williams, Fountain Central. District 3 boys: Gavin Stanifer, North Central (Farmersburg). District 3 girls: Alexis Nall, Mt. Vernon (Posey).

            Feb. 1-6District 1 boys: Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Eric Hunter, Tindley, and C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls: Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Candace Danz, Indian Creek.

            Feb. 8-13District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century, and Malik Williams, Fort Wayne Snider. District 1 girls: Courtney Dunlap, Argos. District 2 boys: Darnell Butler, McCutcheon. District 2 girls: Rachel McLimore, Covenant Christian. District 3 boys: Devan Straub, Evansville Mater Dei. District 3 girls: Maliah Howard-Bass, Columbus North.

            Feb. 15-20District 1 boys: Konner Platt, Huntington North. District 1 girls: Lexi Minix, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys: Colten Garland, Washington. District 3 girls: Taylor Rennirt, North Harrison.

            Feb. 22-27District 1 boys: Matt Jennings, Logansport. District 1 girls: Camryn Buhr, Penn. District 2 boys: Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls: Libby Bonner, Lafayette Central Catholic, and Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys: Joe Ferree, Lanesville. District 3 girls: Lilly Simon, Jac-Cen-Del.

            Feb. 29-March 5District 1 boys: Austin Boucher, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: C.J. Hedgepeth, Evansville Harrison.

            March 7-12District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century, and Paul Marandet, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Marcus Burk, Franklin Central, and Tyler Smith, Northeastern. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany, and Blake Ruckman, Evansville Reitz.

            March 14-19District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century. District 2 boys: Tyler Watson, Tri-West. District 3 boys: Chris Gilmore, Bloomfield, and Romeo Langford, New Albany.

            March 21-26District 1 boys: Tremell Murphy, Griffith. District 2 boys: Reggie Jones, Marion; Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian; and JonRoss Richardson, Lapel. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany.



2014-15 winners

        Nov. 10-15 -- District 1 girls: Claire Cromer, Wabash. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3: Ali Patberg, Columbus North, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Nov. 17-22 -- District 1 girls: Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls: Alexis Shannon, Noblesville. District 3 girls: Kaitlynn Henning, Charlestown.

        Nov. 24-29 -- District 1 boys: Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls: Skylar Ostrowski, DeKalb. District 2 boys: Luke Callahan, Danville. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls: Dominique McBryde, Bedford North Lawrence.

        Dec. 1-6 -- District 1 boys: Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Jordyn Frantz, NorthWood. District 2 boys: K.J. Walton, Brownsburg. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison, and Andrew Scott, South Knox. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Dec. 8-13 -- District 1 boys -- Wes Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian. District 1 girls -- Riley Popplewell, South Central (Union Mills). District 2 boys -- C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls -- Destiny Perkins, Richmond. District 3 boys -- Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls -- Emily Sullivan, Evansville Memorial, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Dec. 15-20 -- District 1 boys -- Reontre Lawrence, South Bend Riley. District 1 girls -- Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys -- Jimmy King, Roncalli. District 2 girls -- Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys -- Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls -- Michaela Kikendall, Morristown.

        Dec. 22-27 -- District 1 boys -- Sean McGee, Fort Wayne North. District 1 girls -- Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys -- Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls -- Brooke Sugg, Fishers. District 3 boys -- Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls -- Olivia Crozier, Madison.

        Dec. 29-Jan. 3 -- District 1 boys -- Ryan Topper, Bremen. District 1 girls -- Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys -- Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian. District 2 girls -- Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys -- Nick Macon, Madison. District 3 girls -- Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Jan. 5-10 -- District 1 boys -- Chandler Aspy, Westview, and Johnny Rosenbaum, LaCrosse. District 1 girls -- Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys -- Pat Bacon, Lawrence North. District 2 girls -- Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys -- Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls -- Baylee Krueger, Jennings County.

        Jan. 12-17 -- District 1 boys -- Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 1 girls -- Kyleigh Kubik, LaPorte. District 2 boys -- Chandler Spring, Covington. District 2 girls -- Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North. District 3 boys -- Lane Weaver, Mooresville. District 3 girls -- Maddie Roark, Trinity Lutheran, and Kayana Traylor, Martinsville.

        Jan. 19-24 -- District 1 boys -- Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central, and Justin McCoy, Garrett. District 1 girls -- Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys -- Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe. District 2 girls -- Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes. District 3 boys -- Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls -- Claire Rauck, Providence.

        Jan. 26-31 -- District 1 boys -- Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls -- Kaitlin Doud, Portage, and Michal Miller, Michigan City. District 2 boys -- Skyler Kolli, International. District 2 girls -- Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys -- Jaelan Sanford, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls -- Sierra Hudson, Shakamak.

        Feb. 2-7 -- District 1 boys -- Ben Jackson, Gary Lighthouse CPA. District 1 girls -- Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys -- Ryan Curry, New Palestine. District 2 girls -- Jessica Organ, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys -- Robert West, Evansville North. District 3 girls -- Zuriel Sanders, Evansville Central.

        Feb. 9-14 -- District 1 boys -- Joe Line, Fairfield. District 1 girls -- Emma Wolfe, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys -- Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic. District 2 girls -- Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys -- Myles Ervin, Floyd Central. District 3 girls -- Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Feb. 16-21 -- District 1 boys -- Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic, and Paul Forman, Churubusco. District 1 girls -- Anne Secrest, Tippecanoe Valley. District 2 boys -- Luke Callahan, Danville, and Ryan Cline, Carmel. District 2 girls -- Brittany Ward, Pike. District 3 boys -- Gannon Myers, Martinsville, and Ben Sellers, Evansville Mater Dei. District 3 girls -- Samantha Dewey, Triton Central.

        Feb. 23-28 -- District 1 boys -- Eugene German, Gary 21st Century Charter. District 1 girls -- Taylor Kranenburg, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys -- Malik Bennett, Southport. District 2 girls -- Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys -- Matthew Husband, Lanesville. District 3 girls -- Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

        March 2-7 -- District 1 boys: Drew Hackett, Munster. District 1 girls: None. District 2 boys: Tahjai Teague, Pike. District 2 girls: Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian, and Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys: Austin Sappenfield, West Vigo. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

        March 9-14 -- District 1 boys: Blake Berger, LaVille. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: Ryan Welage, Greensburg.

        March 16-21 -- District 1 boys: Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 2 boys: Joel Okafor, Richmond. District 3 boys: Logan James, Barr-Reeve, and Alex Stein, Evansville Reitz.

        March 23-28 -- District 1 boys -- Tahj Curry, Homestead. District 2 boys -- Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic, and Bryce Moore, Park Tudor. District 3 boys -- Duncan Roy, Barr-Reeve.

 

2013-14 Season

 

Nov. 11-16 -- District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls: Brittany Ward, Pike. District 3: Whitney Williamson, Brown County.

        Nov. 18-23 -- District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 girls: Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Nov. 25-30 -- District 1 boys: Carter Skaggs, Logansport. District 1 girls: Brandi Dawson, Garrett. District 2 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Marion; Grant Evans, Wapahani. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys: Leondre McBirth, New Albany. District 3 girls: Kayla Voegerl, Southridge.

        Dec. 2-7 -- District 1 boys: Trent Elliott, Culver Community. District 1 girls: Caroline Puntillo, Chesterton. District 2 boys: Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe. District 2 girls: Macie Lively, Tipton. District 3 boys: Tyler Billups, Connersville. District 3 girls: Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley.

        Dec. 9-14 -- District 1 boys: Justin McCoy, Garrett. District 1 girls: Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Ana Owens, Lawrence North. District 3 boys: Cale Hall, Orleans. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

        Dec. 16-21 -- District 1 boys: Keenan Simmons, Michigan City. District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Marquise Moore, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Perry Fairrow, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley.

        Dec. 23-28 -- District 1 boys: Chandler White, Carroll (Fort Wayne). District 1 girls: Loren Vukovits, John Glenn. District 2 boys: Aaron Korn, Frankton. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg. District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

        Dec. 30-Jan. 4 -- District 1 boys: Nate Ritchie, Northridge. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Trey Lyles, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls: Shannon Gavaghan, Indianapolis Scecina. District 3 boys: Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Shana Keller, West Washington.

        Jan. 6-11 -- District 1 boys: Tra'Veon Johnson, South Bend Washington. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, LaPorte. District 2 boys: Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian. District 2 girls: Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes. District 3 boys: Landon Perry, Madison. District 3 girls: Annie Thomas, Southwestern (Shelby).

        Jan. 13-18 -- District 1 boys: Terry Davis, South Bend Adams. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North. District 3 boys: Ernie Duncan, Evansville Harrison. District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

        Jan. 20-25 -- District 1 boys: Larry Crisler, Hammond Noll. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Marion. District 2 girls: Alexa McKinsey, Southmont. District 3 boys: Nick Macon, Madison. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

        Jan. 27-Feb. 1 -- District 1 boys: Drew Hackett, Munster. District 1 girls: Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys: Graham Ortmann, Northwestern. District 2 girls: Kacie Juday, Tipton. District 3 boys: Calvin McEwen, Clarksville. District 3 girls: Stephanie Sherwood, Evansville Memorial.

        Feb. 3-8 -- District 1 boys: Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic. District 1 girls: Riley Popplewell, South Central (Union Mills). District 2 boys: Eric Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Kacie Juday, Tipton. District 3 boys: Troy Spears, Martinsville. District 3 girls: Tayler Goodall, Columbus North.

        Feb. 10-15 -- District 1 boys: Justin Mitchell, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 1 girls: Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys: Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls: Allison Nash, Speedway. District 3 boys: Bryan Hoeing, Batesville. District 3 girls: Michaela Kikendall, Morristown.

        Feb. 17-22 -- District 1 boys: Jonathon Wilkinson, NorthWood. District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: P.J. Thompson, Brebeuf Jesuit. District 2 girls: Mary Claire Fagan, Bishop Chatard. District 3 boys: Sean Sellers, Greensburg. District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

        Feb. 24-March 1 -- District 1 boys: Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 1 girls: Jessi Alexander, Penn. District 2 boys: William Mbongo, West Lafayette. District 2 girls: Jessica Givens, Western. District 3 boys: Lucas Peters, Greenwood Christian. District 3 girls: Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence.

        March 3-8 -- District 1 boys: Josh Fleming, LaPorte. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Grant Evans, Wapahani. District 2 girls: Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian, and Carley O'Neal, Western. District 3 boys: Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial. District 3 girls: Brittani Rizzi, Bedford North Lawrence.

        March 10-15 -- District 1 boys: Jordan Geist, Penn. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 3 boys: Trevor Singer, Clay City.

        March 17-22 -- District 1 boys: Jordyn Bontrager, Westview. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 3 boys: Addison Wagler, Barr-Reeve.
 
       March 24-29 -- District 1 boys: Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor; Jeremie Tyler, Indianapolis Tech. District 3 boys: Sean Sellers, Greensburg.

 

2012-13 Season

    Nov. 5-10 -- District 1 girls: KiLee Knafel, Wawasee. District 2 girls: Mackenzie Taylor, Richmond. District 3 girls: Justice Burden, Charlestown.

    Nov. 12-17 -- District 1 girls: Blayr Poston, Hanover Central. District 2 girls: Jill Morrison, Winchester. District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

    Nov. 19-24 -- District 1 boys: Simon Brown, Angola. District 1 girls: Sydney Buck, Homestead. District 2 boys: Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Conner Wittmer, Loogootee. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

   Nov. 26-Dec. 1 -- District 1 boys: Demetrius Jackson, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Michelle Weaver, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: P.J. Thompson, Brebeuf Jesuit. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Darryl Baker, Jeffersonville. District 3 girls: Jillian Romero, Scottsburg.

   Dec. 3-8 -- District 1 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 1 girls: Tiara Murphy, South Bend Washington. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville. District 2 girls: Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central. District 3 boys: Brandon Cook, Cannelton. District 3 girls: Ally Hunsinger, Washington.

   Dec. 10-15 -- District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Dalton Combs, Adams Central, and J.C. Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg. District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Rhagen Smith, Sullivan.

    Dec. 17-22 -- District 1 boys: Markese McGuire, Elkhart Memorial. District 1 girls: Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Dae'Shanique King, Indianapolis Marshall. District 3 boys: Perry Fairrow, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Janisha Lindsey, Evansville Bosse.

    Dec. 24-29 -- District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls: Haley Richardson, West Noble. District 2 boys: Michael Clements, Roncalli. District 2 girls: Katie Curtis, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Evan Henry, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Tayler Goodall, Columbus North, and Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Dec. 31-Jan. 5 -- District 1 boys: Mack Mercer, Plymouth. District 1 girls: Nicki Monahan, Portage. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville. District 2 girls: Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3 boys: Aaron Hayes, Christian Academy of Indiana. District 3 girls: Tanner Marcum, New Albany.

    Jan. 7-12 -- District 1 boys: Jake Howdeshell, Caston. District 1 girls: Rachel Rinehart, Angola. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Allison Nash, Speedway. District 3 boys: Bryan Hoeing, Batesville. District 3 girls: Ally Lehman, Indian Creek.

    Jan. 14-19 -- District 1 boys: Trent VanHorn, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 1 girls: Nikki Grose, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Blake Simmons, Castle. District 3 girls: Sophie Sears, Paoli.

    Jan. 21-26 -- District 1 boys: Ryan Kupferschmid, Elkhart Christian. District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Stephen Turner, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 2 girls: Kiersten Schrope, Eastern Hancock. District 3 boys: Austin Clark, Switzerland County. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

    Jan. 28-Feb. 2 -- District 1 boys: Tanner Andrews, Tippecanoe Valley. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Michael Morris, New Palestine. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg. District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Feb. 4-9 -- District 1 boys: Carter Skaggs, Pioneer. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Andrew Hubertz, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 2 girls: Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 boys: Brodie Crowe, Shakamak. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

    Feb. 11-16 -- District 1 boys: Ethan Pike, Bremen. District 1 girls: Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Taishaun Johnson, Pike. District 2 girls: Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown). District 3 boys: Darryl Baker, Jeffersonville. District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

    Feb. 18-23 -- District 1 boys: Max Everaert, Kouts. District 1 girls: DeJoyah Johnson, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Nathan Rogers, North Montgomery. District 2 girls: Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown). District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Feb. 25-March 2 -- District 1 boys: Zoran Talley, Merrillville. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Ian Asher, Danville. District 2 girls: Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys: John Hammersmith, North Decatur. District 3 girls: Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence, and Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    March 4-9 -- District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Dess Fougerousse, Linton.

    March 11-16 -- District 1 boys: D.J. McCall, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Austin Karazsia, Linton.

    March 18-23 -- District 1 boys: Davon Dillard, Bowman Academy. District 2 boys: Michael Volovic, Carmel. District 3 boys: Jalen McCoy, Borden; Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg.

2011-2012 Season

  1. Nov. 7-12 -- District 1 girls: Kelsey Sule, LaPorte. District 2 girls: Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3: Kendra Lambert, North Harrison.
  2. Nov. 14-19 -- District 1 girls: Lindsay Gorman, Chesterton, and Meredith Shipman, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg, and Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 girls: Taylor Miller, Hauser.
  3. Nov. 21-26 -- District 1 boys: Jake Thompson, Wawasee. District 1 girls: Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights. District 2 girls: Nicole Rogers, Western. District 3 boys: Cory Smith, North Harrison, and Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian. District 3 girls: Tya Harmon, Barr-Reeve.
  4. Nov. 28-Dec. 3 -- District 1 boys: Damon Wallace, Hebron. District 1 girls: Taylor Parmley, Mishawaka. District 2 boys: J.C. Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, and Jalen Snodgrass, Browntown Central. District 3 girls: Carmela Roeschelin, Clay City.
  5. Dec. 5-10 -- District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls: Emily Bley, Homestead. District 2 boys: Alex Etherington, Hamilton Heights. District 2 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 3 boys: Caleb Begle, Jasper. District 3 girls: Allyson Bunch, Columbus East.
  6. Dec. 12-17 -- District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 1 girls: Akilah Sims, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys: Stephen Toyra, Faith Christian. District 2 girls: Rachael Gregory, North Central. District 3 boys: Jordan Burton, Edinburgh. District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  7. Dec. 19-24 -- District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls: Khadijah Moore, Elkhart Memorial. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Jill Morrison, Winchester. District 3 boys: Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison, and Jordan Walsman, Batesville. District 3 girls: Raven Greer, Princeton.
  8. Dec. 26-31 -- District 1 boys: Jason Spriggs, Concord. District 1 girls: Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Shanna Kelly, Alexandria. District 3 boys: Ryan Gabbard, Crothersville, and Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  9. Jan. 2-7 -- District 1 boys: Nick Bollenbacher, Hanover Central, and Logan Irwin, Whitko. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights, and Jeremy Hollowell, Lawrence Central. District 2 girls: Jessica Rupright, Norwell. District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene. District 3 girls: Ally Lehman, Indian Creek, and Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  10. Jan. 9-14 -- District 1 boys: Leo Svete, Penn. District 1 girls: Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Ronnie Johnson, North Central. District 2 girls: Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 boys: Brandon Owens, Edgewood. District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  11. Jan. 16-21 -- District 1 boys: Tyler Jenkins, Fremont. District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Sarah Brewer, Western Boone. District 3 boys: Brandon Cook, Cannelton. District 3 girls: Emily Clayton, Silver Creek.
  12. Jan. 23-28 -- District 1 boys: A.J. Busche, Leo. District 1 girls: Kelsey Cromer, Wabash. District 2 boys: Zavier Turner, Pike. District 2 girls: Nicole Rogers, Western. District 3 boys: Zach Martindale, Columbus East, and Adam Miller, Hauser. District 3 girls: Wynter Wagoner, Loogootee.
  13. Jan. 30-Feb 4 -- District 1 boys: Todd Johnson, Elkhart Memorial. District 1 girls: Jenna Pfeiffer, Bremen. District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Jaidlin Delph, Sheridan. District 3 boys: Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian. District 3 girls: Jocelyn Mousty, Eastern (Pekin).
  14. Feb. 6-11 -- District 1 boys: Jalen King, Lakeland. District 1 girls: Toni Murphy, Michigan City. District 2 boys: Cole Murray, Delphi. District 2 girls: Lauren DeSutter, Tri-West. District 3 boys: Matt O'Leary, Terre Haute North. District 3 girls: Maggie Ritter, Gibson Southern.
  15. Feb. 13-18 -- District 1 boys: Demetrius Jackson, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys: Victor Vincz, Eastern Hancock, and Mitch Yeagy, Alexandria. District 2 girls: Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys: Sean Sellers, Greensburg. District 3 girls: Kelsey Block, Madison.
  16. Feb. 20-25 -- District 1 boys: Antonio Penny, Logansport. District 1 girls: Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys: Jaraan Lands, Brownsburg. District 2 girls: Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys: Dylan Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.
  17. Feb. 27-March 3 -- District 1 boys: Glenn Robinson III, Lake Central. District 1 girls: Lauren Marinko, Fort Wayne Concordia, and Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: RJ Hunter, Pike. District 2 girls: Nariah Taylor, North Central. District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene. District 3 girls: Ashlynn Spahn, Evansville Mater Dei.
  18. March 5-10 -- District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville. District 3 boys: Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, and Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse.
  19. March 12-17 -- District 1 boys: Elijah Ray, Bowman Academy. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse.
  20. March 19-24 -- District 1 boys: None. District 2 boys: Kevin "Yogi" Farrell, Park Tudor; Ben Gardner, Carmel, and Whit Rapp, Guerin Catholic. District 3 boys: Conner Wittmer, Loogootee.

2010-2011

  1. Nov. 8-13 -- District 1 girls: Raveen Murray, Merrillville; District 2 girls: Jessica Carr, Hamilton Heights; District 3 girls: Casey Johnson, New Washington.
  2. Nov. 15-20 -- District 1 girls: Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial; District 2 girls: Jama Sharp, Mooresville; District 3 girls: Kaila Hulls, Bloomington South.
  3. Nov. 22-27 -- District 1 boys: Austin Richie, Lowell; District 1 girls: Tori Bliss, Portage; District 2 boys: D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera, North Central; District 2 girls: Jessica Rupright, Norwell; District 3 boys: Dustin Lawson, Jennings County; District 3 girls: Becca Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del.
  4. Nov. 29-Dec. 4 -- District 1 boys: Nic Moore, Warsaw; District 1 girls: Megan Strock, Eastside; District 2 boys: Logan Thomas, Monroe Central; District 2 girls: Bria Goss, Ben Davis; District 3 boys: Jacob Steinhart, Mt. Vernon (Posey); District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  5. Dec. 6-11 -- District 1 boys: Dylan McMahon, South Bend St. Joseph's; District 1 girls: Kaleigh Hensley, Wabash; District 2 boys: Bryce Long, Muncie South; District 2 girls: Quinci Eller, Carroll (Flora); District 3 boys: Evan Brinkmeyer, Evansville Reitz; District 3 girls: Kelsey Jones, Southwestern (Hanover).
  6. Dec. 13-18 -- District 1 boys: Zach Richie, Oregon-Davis; District 1 girls: Allie Mattocks, Rensselaer Central; District 2 boys: Dustin Smith, Eastern Hancock; District 2 girls: LaRae Cruz, Greenfield-Central; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington; District 3 girls: Morgan Johnson, Whiteland.
  7. Dec. 20-25 -- District 1 boys: Jerrick Ware, East Chicago Central; District 1 girls: Princess German, Bowman Academy; District 2 boys: Trey Hendrix, Lebanon; District 2 girls:  Bria Goss, Ben Davis; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton, and Isaac Loechle, North Decatur; District 3 girls: Jalynn McClain, Jeffersonville.
  8. Dec. 27-Jan. 1 -- District 1 boys: Branden Dawson, Gary Wallace; District 1 girls: Liza Clemons, Fort Wayne Snider; District 2 boys: Austin Etherington, Hamilton Heights; District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg; District 3 boys: Jonny Marlin, Center Grove; District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  9. Jan. 3-8 -- District 1 boys: Nick Bollenbacher, Hanover Central; District 1 girls: Tica Murphy, Michigan City; District 2 boys: Max Landis, Perry Meridian, and Jake Thomas, North Montgomery; District 2 girls: Jamie Drummer, Muncie Central; District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene; District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  10. Jan. 10-15 -- District 1 boys: Spike Albrecht, Crown Point, and Jason Jordan, Fort Wayne Northrop; District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury; District 2 boys: Adam Hendricks, Madison-Grant, and Marquis Teague, Pike; District 2 girls: Jessica Valley, McCutcheon; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton, and Matthew Lucas, Seymour; District 3 girls: Haley Seibert, Terre Haute South.
  11. Jan. 17-22 -- District 1 boys: Rapheal Davis, Fort Wayne South Side; District 1 girls: Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial; District 2 boys: Ronnie Drake, Marion; District 2 girls: Lexus Murry, Decatur Central; District 3 boys: Anthony McGill, Terre Haute South; District 3 girls: Shelby Miller, South Central (Elizabeth).
  12. Jan. 24-29 -- District 1 boys: Joe Crisman, Munster; District 1 girls: Allie Kauffman, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian; District 2 boys: Jake Weaver, Turkey Run; District 2 girls: Sarah Brewer, Western Boone; District 3 boys: Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse; District 3 girls: Kamaren Cole, New Albany.
  13. Jan. 31-Feb. 5 -- District 1 boys: Glenn Robinson III, Lake Central; District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport; District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern; District 2 girls: Ricka Wireman, Tri-County; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington; District 3 girls: Taylor Miller, Hauser.
  14. Feb. 7-12 -- District 1 boys: Andy Lovall, Kouts; District 1 girls: Anna Goeglein, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran; District 2 boys: Brett Haan, Lafayette Central Catholic; District 2 girls: Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville); District 3 boys: Eric Stutz, Castle; District 3 girls: Mikala Lomax, Columbus East.
  15. Feb. 14-19 -- District 1 boys: Xavielle Brown, Fort Wayne Wayne; District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury; District 2 boys: Logan Thomas, Monroe Central; District 2 girls: Abby Dean, Carmel; District 3 boys: Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central; District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  16. Feb. 21-26 -- District 1 boys: Adonis Filer, Hammond Noll; District 1 girls: Brierra Young, Fort Wayne Luers; District 2 boys: Quinn Williams, Mt. Vernon (Fortville); District 2 girls: Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton; District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  17. Feb. 28-March 5 -- District 1 boys: Justin Jantzi, Westview; District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Luers; District 2 boys: Grant Evans, Wapahani; District 2 girls: Shelby Davies, Turkey Run; District 3 boys: Rhett Smith, Sullivan; District 3 girls: Mallory Niehaus, Vincennes Rivet, and Brooke Valentine, Jeffersonville.
  18. March 7-12 -- District 1 boys: Brandon Grubl, Morgan Township; District 2 boys: Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington.
  19. March 14-19 -- District 1 boys: Griffyn Carpenter, Triton; District 2 boys: D.J. Balentine, Kokomo, and Kevin "Yogi" Ferrell, Park Tudor; District 3 boys: Darwin "Dee" Davis, Bloomington South.
  20. March 21-26 -- District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton; District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington.

2009-2010

Over 60 student athletes are named Pacer Player of the Week. From December 2009 through mid-March 2010, 63 students athletes were named Pacer/Fever Players of the Week. Each of the 63 players will receive a handsome four-color certificate from the Pacers and/or Fever. These certificates will be mailed by the end of May.

Girls named Fever Player of the Week include: Christie Cates, Cathedral; Kabrina Merriweather, Tindley; Julie Henson, Plainfield; Chelsey Miller, Lawrence North; Jessica Caffery, Washington; Haley Seibert (twice), Terre Haute South; Bryonna Davis, Merrillville; Blaire Langlois, Carmel; Jama Sharp, Mooresville; Maegan Callaway, Mooresville; Aerial Clark, Mooresville, Breuna Ravoli-Johnson, Hammond Gavit; Alex Morgan, Cascade; Stephanie Fourgerousse, Linton; Jackie Gonzalez, Andrean; Kylee Hamilton (twice), Indian Creek; Jasmine Penny, Logansport; Amanda Corral, Hobart; Katie Brewer, Roncalli; Beth Mahurin, Rockville; Lisa Gardner, Edgewood; and Kelsi Byrd, North Montgomery.

The boys receiving the weekly honor include: Trey Hendrix, Lebanon; Michael Ramey, Southport; Bailey Howard, Brown County; Jesse Berry, Lafayette Jefferson; Roo Standeford, Southwestern; Eric Fromm (three times), Bloomington South; Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian; Jordan Weidner, Danville; Austin Bonds, Trinity; D’Vauntes Smith-Rivera, North Central; Billy Newton, Shakamak; Andrew Rudakas, Wheeler; Ron Patterson, Broad Ripple; Darwin Davis, Bloomington South; LaTroy Taylor, Gary Wallace; Alex Hudson, Tipton; Andy Walsh, South Vermillion; Patrick Harpeneu, South Vermillion; Austin Richie, Lowell; Travis Carroll, Danville; Dylan Langkabel, Morristown; Justin Grant, Terre Haute South; Joe Crisman, Munster; Marquis Teague (twice), Pike; Chandler Guion, Lapel; Rhett Smith, Sullivan; Devon Tharpe, Eastern Hancock; and Brandon Dawson, Gary Wallace.

2008-2009

Pacers Players Of The Week 2008-09

NORTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 1
1 Bobby James, Hobart
2 DeShawn Clay, Gary West Side
3 Spike Albrecht, Crown Point; Branden Dawson,Gary Lew Wallace
4 Krste Ruiz, Munster
5 Michael Eleftheri, Boone Grove;Eric Summers, Lake Central; Andy Ottenweiler, Ft. Wayne Canterbury
6 Xavier Jones, Gary West Side; Krste Ruiz, Munster; Bo Davidson, Plymouth
CENTRAL DISTRICT-DISTRICT 2
1 Jared Hawkins, Center Grove
2 Tyler Koch, Winchester; Blake Metcalf, Plainfield
3 RJ Mahurin, Rockville; Seth Small, Hamilton Heights
4 RJ Mahurin, Rockville
5 Chris Welker, Zionsville
6 RJ Mahurin, Rockville; Blake Metcalf, Plainfield
SOUTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 3
1 Jake Odum, Terre Haute South; Dee Davis, Bloomington South; Michael Kirkham, Whiteland
2 Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central; Matt Kenney, Mooresville; Julian Boatner, Bloomington North
3 Jake Odum, Terre Haute South
4 No Nominee
5 Austin Whitted, Columbus East
6 Evan Dodd, Hauser

Fever Players Of The Week 2008-09

NORTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 1
1 Stefanie Lang, Valparaiso; Skylar Diggins, South Bend Washington;
2 Tierra Turner, Merrillville
3 Juaneice Jackson, Calumet; Tara Villareal, Valparaiso
4 Jordan Kramer, Hanover Central; Aubrey Minix, Oregon-Davis;
5 Arielie Mabon, East Chicago Central
6 Shalynn Bias, Griffith
CENTRAL DISTRICT-DISTRICT 2
1 Kelly Farris, Heritage Christian
2 Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights Courtney Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern
3 Krista Smith, Terre Haute South; Julie Henson, Plainfield
4 Courtney Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern: Micah Pollard, Covenant Christian
5 Lauren McRoberts, Carmel
6 Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights
SOUTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 3
1 Maegan Calloway, Mooresville; Kylee Hamilton, Indian Creek
2 Amber Lucas, Crothersville; Spring Raines, Northview; Steph Fougerousse, White River Valley
3 Andrea Rademacher, Borden
4 No nominee
5 Amanda Miller, Charlestown; Lauren Goffinet, Tell City; Spring Raines, Northview
6 Shelby Justice, Rushville

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPONSORS
BANNER LEVEL PARTNERS BSN Sports          SubwayPRIMARY LEVEL PARTNERS (Available)  SECONDARY LEVEL PARTNERS  Champion                 Shoot Away   ASSOCIATE PARTNERS Done Camps  McDonalds     CocaCola Hoosier Basketball Magazine Pacers Sports & Entertainment Indiana FeverIndiana Pacers CONTRIBUTOR  PARTNERS         Loomis & LaPann